Wherrelz IT Solutions

Software
₹135
-4.49%
Prev close ₹141.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Wherrelz IT Solutions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Wherrelz IT Solutions →

Wherrelz IT Solutions Share Price Chart

Wherrelz IT Solutions last traded at ₹135.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.5%, three months the stock moved -13.8%, year the stock moved -38.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹135.00 – ₹252.50, with the latest close 46.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Wherrelz IT Solutions

Incorporated in 2014, Wherrelz IT Solution Ltd provides services related to software development and technology consultancy[1]

Business Verticals:[1] a) Software Development: ** The company is in the business of developing Software for its clients. b) Digital Marketing: ** The company undertakes outreach and inbound digital marketing initiatives. c) OTT Platform: The company has entered the OTT domain and acquired a few initial clients

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹5.51 Cr
52W High₹252.50
52W Low₹141.35
P/E Ratio24.63
P/B Ratio4.04
EPS₹5.74
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)222%
Profit Growth (3yr)86%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Wherrelz IT Solutions reported sales of ₹6.86 crore (-18.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore (-104.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Wherrelz IT Solutions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20266.86-0.03-0.44-0.01-0.26
Sep 202512.790.251.950.235.90
Mar 2025-7.45-9.19–-9.20-236.14
Sep 202418.170.271.490.266.67
Mar 20248.380.151.790.235.90
Sep 20230.25-0.13-52.00-0.13-3.34
Mar 20230.35-0.02-5.71-0.01-0.26
Sep 20220.24-0.05-20.83-0.04-1.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+288.9%+92.3%+4829.4%+7470.8%-2228.6%+5016.0%-18.1%
Operating profit growth––––––-120.0%
Net profit growth––––––-104.3%
EPS growth––––––-104.4%
OPM %-5.7%-52.0%1.8%1.5%–2.0%-0.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Wherrelz IT Solutions reported sales of ₹19.65 crore (+83.3%) and net profit of ₹0.22 crore, compared with the previous year.

Wherrelz IT Solutions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202619.650.221.120.225.65
Mar 202510.72-8.93-83.30-8.94-229.47
Mar 20248.630.020.230.102.57
Mar 20230.59-0.07-11.86-0.05-1.28
Mar 20220.29-0.57-196.55-0.58-14.89
Mar 20210.200.0315.000.0220.00
Mar 20200.220.0522.730.0330.00
Mar 20190.190.015.260.0110.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+15.8%-9.1%+45.0%+103.4%+1362.7%+24.2%+83.3%
Operating profit growth+400.0%-40.0%-2000.0%––-44750.0%–
Net profit growth+200.0%-33.3%-3000.0%––-9040.0%–
EPS growth+200.0%-33.3%-174.5%––-9028.8%–
OPM %22.7%15.0%-196.6%-11.9%0.2%-83.3%1.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding20.53%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Wherrelz IT Solutions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Wherrelz IT Solutions today?

Wherrelz IT Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹135.00 (-4.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Wherrelz IT Solutions?

Wherrelz IT Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.04. The industry P/E is 23.87.

What is the 52-week high and low of Wherrelz IT Solutions?

The 52-week high of Wherrelz IT Solutions is ₹252.50 and the 52-week low is ₹141.35.

What is the market cap of Wherrelz IT Solutions?

The market capitalisation of Wherrelz IT Solutions is about ₹5.51 crore.

How did Wherrelz IT Solutions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Wherrelz IT Solutions reported sales of ₹6.86 crore (-18.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore (-104.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Wherrelz IT Solutions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Wherrelz IT Solutions has 3-year profit growth of 86.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Wherrelz IT Solutions?

Promoters hold about 20.53% of Wherrelz IT Solutions.

Which sector does Wherrelz IT Solutions belong to?

Wherrelz IT Solutions belongs to the Software sector.

Other Software stocks

All Software stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Wherrelz IT Solutions →