Nazara Technologies last traded at ₹399.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.9%, three months the stock moved +37.6%, year the stock moved +47.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹225.75 – ₹404.35, with the latest close 1.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Nazara Technologies is the leading India based diversified gaming and sports media platform with presence in India and across emerging and developed global markets such as Africa and North America, and offerings across the interactive gaming, eSports and gamified early learning ecosystems.
Business Overview[1] Nazara Technologies is India’s only publicly listed gaming company. Its key businesses include Curve Games, Kiddopia, Animal Jam, Fusebox Games (Love Island, Big Brother, Bigg Boss), World Cricket Champ and Sportskeeda, along with offline gaming businesses such as Funky Monkeys and Smaaash Entertainment. The company also operates Datawrkz, a digital ad tech business. With presence in India, North America, and other global markets, Nazara is building a global gaming platform with IP, publishing, and operating capabilities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nazara Technologies reported sales of ₹429.00 crore (-14.0%) and net profit of ₹-82.00 crore (-260.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 429.00 | -38.00 | -9.00 | -82.00 | -2.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 398.00 | 44.00 | 11.00 | 56.00 | 1.27 |
| Dec 2025 | 406.00 | 68.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 526.00 | -164.00 | -31.00 | -34.00 | -0.79 |
| Jun 2025 | 499.00 | 23.00 | 4.70 | 51.00 | 1.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 520.00 | 29.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 535.00 | 37.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2024 | 319.00 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 0.72 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.4% | +67.2% | +95.5% | +99.6% | +64.9% | -24.1% | -23.5% | -14.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.1% | +2.8% | +1350.0% | -4.2% | -783.3% | +83.8% | +51.7% | -265.2% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | -53.3% | – | +112.5% | -312.5% | -35.7% | +1300.0% | -260.8% |
| EPS growth | -4.0% | +2.3% | -35.7% | +150.0% | -209.7% | -70.0% | +605.6% | -216.8% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 4.7% | -31.0% | 17.0% | 11.0% | -9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nazara Technologies reported sales of ₹1,829.00 crore (+12.6%) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (+60.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,829 | -29.00 | -2.00 | 82.00 | 2.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,624 | 114.00 | 7.00 | 51.00 | 8.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,138 | 99.00 | 9.00 | 75.00 | 7.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,091 | 102.00 | 9.00 | 61.00 | 5.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 622.00 | 86.00 | 14.00 | 51.00 | 4.36 |
| Mar 2021 | 454.00 | 39.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 1.51 |
| Mar 2020 | 248.00 | -7.00 | -3.00 | -27.00 | -0.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 170.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 3.19 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.2% | +45.9% | +83.1% | +37.0% | +75.4% | +4.3% | +42.7% | +12.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -69.4% | -146.7% | – | +120.5% | +18.6% | -2.9% | +15.2% | -125.4% |
| Net profit growth | +600.0% | -485.7% | – | +264.3% | +19.6% | +23.0% | -32.0% | +60.8% |
| EPS growth | +538.0% | -111.9% | – | +188.7% | +36.5% | +24.2% | +16.4% | -69.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | -3.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | -2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nazara Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nazara founder Nitish Mittersain steps down as MD after nearly 27 years - Business Standard
Nazara founder Nitish Mittersain steps down as MD after nearly 27 years - Business Standard
Nazara Technologies Ltd spurts 1.43%, up for fifth straight session - Business Standard
Nazara Technologies Ltd spurts 1.43%, up for fifth straight session - Business Standard
Nazara Technologies Ltd spurts 1.43%, up for fifth straight session - Business Standard
Nazara Technologies Ltd spurts 1.06%, rises for third straight session - Business Standard
Nazara Technologies Ltd spurts 1.06%, rises for third straight session - Business Standard
Nazara Technologies Launches Bodycam UEFN On Fortnite; Shares Fall 2.74%
Nazara Technologies Launches Bodycam UEFN On Fortnite; Shares Fall 2.74%
Nazara Technologies acquires 4% stake in Funky Monkeys for ₹8 crore - scanx.trade
Nazara Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹399.75 (+5.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nazara Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -14.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.20. The industry P/E is 34.71.
The 52-week high of Nazara Technologies is ₹384.45 and the 52-week low is ₹216.00.
The market capitalisation of Nazara Technologies is about ₹14,503.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nazara Technologies reported sales of ₹429.00 crore (-14.0%) and net profit of ₹-82.00 crore (-260.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nazara Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 194.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.98% of Nazara Technologies.
Nazara Technologies belongs to the Software sector.