Rategain Travel Technologies last traded at ₹861.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.8%, three months the stock moved +18.0%, year the stock moved +37.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹468.75 – ₹988.60, with the latest close 12.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd is the leading distribution technology company globally and the largest Software as a Service (SaaS) provider in the travel and hospitality industry in India. The firm offers travel and hospitality services across different verticals like hotels, airlines, online travel agents, meta-search companies, package providers, car rentals, cruises, and ferries.[1]
Leading SaaS player in the Travel & Tourism Vertical RateGain Travel Technologies is the largest Software as a Service (SaaS) provider in India's travel and hospitality industry. It offers interconnected products that manage the revenue creation value chain, leveraging big-data capabilities and integration with other technology platforms. This helps hospitality and travel providers acquire more guests, enhance retention with personalized experiences, and maximize margins.[1][2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rategain Travel Technologies reported sales of ₹785.00 crore (+187.5%) and net profit of ₹95.00 crore (+102.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 785.00 | 172.00 | 22.00 | 95.00 | 8.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 716.00 | 147.00 | 21.00 | 70.00 | 5.92 |
| Dec 2025 | 540.00 | 87.00 | 16.00 | 26.00 | 2.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 295.00 | 54.00 | 18.00 | 51.00 | 4.32 |
| Jun 2025 | 273.00 | 50.00 | 18.00 | 47.00 | 3.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 261.00 | 61.00 | 23.00 | 55.00 | 4.64 |
| Dec 2024 | 279.00 | 61.00 | 22.00 | 57.00 | 4.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 277.00 | 60.00 | 22.00 | 52.00 | 4.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.9% | +10.7% | +2.0% | +5.0% | +6.5% | +93.5% | +174.3% | +187.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.4% | +19.6% | +13.0% | +0.0% | -10.0% | +42.6% | +141.0% | +244.0% |
| Net profit growth | +73.3% | +42.5% | +10.0% | +4.4% | -1.9% | -54.4% | +27.3% | +102.1% |
| EPS growth | +59.9% | +39.7% | +9.4% | +3.1% | -2.5% | -53.2% | +27.6% | +101.8% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 22.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rategain Travel Technologies reported sales of ₹1,824.00 crore (+69.4%) and net profit of ₹194.00 crore (-7.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,824 | 337.00 | 19.00 | 194.00 | 16.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,077 | 232.00 | 22.00 | 209.00 | 17.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 957.00 | 191.00 | 20.00 | 145.00 | 12.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 565.00 | 87.00 | 15.00 | 68.00 | 6.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 367.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2021 | 251.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | -29.00 | -436.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 399.00 | -24.00 | -6.00 | -20.00 | -306.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 262.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 168.40 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.3% | -37.1% | +46.2% | +54.0% | +69.4% | +12.5% | +69.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -204.3% | – | +357.1% | +171.9% | +119.5% | +21.5% | +45.3% |
| Net profit growth | -281.8% | – | – | +750.0% | +113.2% | +44.1% | -7.2% |
| EPS growth | -282.2% | – | – | +709.0% | +95.6% | +43.4% | -7.1% |
| OPM % | -6.0% | 3.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rategain Travel Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RateGain Partners With Vietnam Airlines; Shares Rise 0.19%
RateGain Partners With Vietnam Airlines; Shares Rise 0.19%
RateGain’s AirGain gets selected by Vietnam Airlines to strengthen competitive pricing intelligence
RateGain Partners With Vietnam Airlines; Shares Rise 0.19%
RateGain Named Fastest-Growing SaaS Company; Shares Down 1.5%
RateGain’s AirGain gets selected by VIETJET QAZAQSTAN for pricing intelligence
RateGain Partners Citrus Leisure For Sri Lanka Rollout; Shares Slip 0.40%
RateGain, Philippine Airlines partner to strengthen competitive pricing intelligence
RateGain gains on signing Cinko as demand partner to help hotels capture last-minute booking demand
RateGain gains on signing Cinko as demand partner to help hotels capture last-minute booking demand
Rategain Travel Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹861.80 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rategain Travel Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.67. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Rategain Travel Technologies is ₹1,052.65 and the 52-week low is ₹438.00.
The market capitalisation of Rategain Travel Technologies is about ₹9,803.85 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rategain Travel Technologies reported sales of ₹785.00 crore (+187.5%) and net profit of ₹95.00 crore (+102.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rategain Travel Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 49.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.78% of Rategain Travel Technologies.
Rategain Travel Technologies belongs to the Software sector.