Tanla Platforms

Software
₹498.55
+0.04%
Prev close ₹498.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Tanla Platforms Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Tanla Platforms →

Tanla Platforms Share Price Chart

Tanla Platforms last traded at ₹498.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.1%, three months the stock moved -5.8%, year the stock moved -33.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹397.80 – ₹674.90, with the latest close 26.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Tanla Platforms

Tanla Platforms Ltd (formerly Tanla Solutions Ltd) is a cloud communications provider enabling businesses to communicate with their customers and intended recipients. It is headquartered in Hyderabad, India. It is a global A2P(application to person) messaging platform provider. [1] [2]

Market Leadership:[1][2] The company has emerged as a leader in the CPaaS (Communications Platform as a Service) business, a specialized form of SaaS, with a 30% market share in India. It drives advancements in data security, privacy, and protection against spam and scams.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹6553.45 Cr
52W High₹747.55
52W Low₹372
P/E Ratio12.30
P/B Ratio2.50
EPS₹40.18
Dividend Yield2.43%
ROE (3yr)25%
Sales Growth (3yr)10%
Profit Growth (3yr)4%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tanla Platforms reported sales of ₹1,226.00 crore (+17.8%) and net profit of ₹142.00 crore (+20.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Tanla Platforms quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,226201.0016.00142.0010.72
Mar 20261,178192.0016.00134.0010.13
Dec 20251,121191.0017.00131.009.91
Sep 20251,078177.0016.00125.009.43
Jun 20251,041164.0016.00118.008.80
Mar 20251,024163.0016.00117.008.72
Dec 20241,000163.0016.00119.008.80
Sep 20241,001175.0018.00130.009.68
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-0.8%-0.3%+1.8%+3.9%+7.7%+12.1%+15.0%+17.8%
Operating profit growth-11.2%-15.5%+1.9%-13.2%+1.1%+17.2%+17.8%+22.6%
Net profit growth-9.1%-15.0%-10.0%-16.3%-3.8%+10.1%+14.5%+20.3%
EPS growth-8.7%-15.5%-10.0%-16.2%-2.6%+12.6%+16.2%+21.8%
OPM %18.0%16.0%16.0%16.0%16.0%17.0%16.0%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tanla Platforms reported sales of ₹4,418.00 crore (+9.7%) and net profit of ₹509.00 crore (+0.4%), compared with the previous year.

Tanla Platforms annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264,418724.0016.00509.0038.39
Mar 20254,028692.0017.00507.0037.68
Mar 20243,928735.0019.00548.0040.78
Mar 20233,355590.0018.00448.0033.31
Mar 20223,206702.0022.00539.0039.73
Mar 20212,341435.0019.00356.0026.18
Mar 20201,943184.009.00-211.00-14.47
Mar 20191,00497.0010.0030.002.58
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+26.8%+93.5%+20.5%+37.0%+4.6%+17.1%+2.5%+9.7%
Operating profit growth+47.0%+89.7%+136.4%+61.4%-16.0%+24.6%-5.9%+4.6%
Net profit growth+57.9%-803.3%–+51.4%-16.9%+22.3%-7.5%+0.4%
EPS growth+51.8%-660.9%–+51.8%-16.2%+22.4%-7.6%+1.9%
OPM %10.0%9.0%19.0%22.0%18.0%19.0%17.0%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding46.17%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Tanla Platforms.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Tanla Platforms today?

Tanla Platforms shares were last quoted at ₹498.55 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Tanla Platforms?

Tanla Platforms has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.50. The industry P/E is 22.06.

What is the 52-week high and low of Tanla Platforms?

The 52-week high of Tanla Platforms is ₹747.55 and the 52-week low is ₹372.00.

What is the market cap of Tanla Platforms?

The market capitalisation of Tanla Platforms is about ₹6,553.45 crore.

How did Tanla Platforms perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tanla Platforms reported sales of ₹1,226.00 crore (+17.8%) and net profit of ₹142.00 crore (+20.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Tanla Platforms a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tanla Platforms has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Tanla Platforms?

Promoters hold about 46.17% of Tanla Platforms.

Which sector does Tanla Platforms belong to?

Tanla Platforms belongs to the Software sector.

Other Software stocks

All Software stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Tanla Platforms →