Welspun Enterprises last traded at ₹725.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.1%, three months the stock moved +43.6%, year the stock moved +29.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹429.55 – ₹821.05, with the latest close 11.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Welspun Enterprises Limited (WEL) , formerly known as Welspun Projects Ltd., is a part of the USD 2.7 billion Welspun Group. The Company operates in the infrastructure space with investments in oil & gas.
Part of the Welspun Group The company is a part of Welspun Group, a global conglomerate with business interests in Line Pipes, Home Textiles, Infrastructure, Steel, Advanced Textiles, Warehousing, and Flooring solutions with $5 Bn revenue. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Welspun Enterprises reported sales of ₹774.00 crore (-8.4%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (-44.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 774.00 | 151.00 | 19.00 | 56.00 | 3.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,199 | 239.00 | 20.00 | 163.00 | 10.45 |
| Dec 2025 | 787.00 | 154.00 | 20.00 | 31.00 | 1.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 784.00 | 172.00 | 22.00 | 98.00 | 6.53 |
| Jun 2025 | 845.00 | 181.00 | 21.00 | 101.00 | 6.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,054 | 183.00 | 17.00 | 105.00 | 6.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 896.00 | 157.00 | 18.00 | 77.00 | 5.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 815.00 | 127.00 | 16.00 | 62.00 | 4.23 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.2% | +26.7% | +28.4% | -9.1% | -3.8% | -12.2% | +13.8% | -8.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +53.0% | +24.6% | +64.9% | +11.0% | +35.4% | -1.9% | +30.6% | -16.6% |
| Net profit growth | -10.1% | -3.7% | +34.6% | -8.2% | +58.1% | -59.7% | +55.2% | -44.6% |
| EPS growth | -5.6% | -0.2% | +35.5% | -7.3% | +54.4% | -66.3% | +53.0% | -48.8% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Welspun Enterprises reported sales of ₹3,615.00 crore (+0.9%) and net profit of ₹393.00 crore (+11.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,615 | 746.00 | 21.00 | 393.00 | 25.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,584 | 520.00 | 14.00 | 354.00 | 23.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,872 | 425.00 | 15.00 | 319.00 | 21.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,758 | 247.00 | 9.00 | 726.00 | 48.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,342 | 147.00 | 11.00 | 126.00 | 8.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,530 | 164.00 | 11.00 | 130.00 | 8.66 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,808 | 191.00 | 11.00 | 151.00 | 10.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,787 | 179.00 | 10.00 | 127.00 | 8.56 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +67.5% | +1.2% | -15.4% | -12.3% | +105.5% | +4.1% | +24.8% | +0.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +132.5% | +6.7% | -14.1% | -10.4% | +68.0% | +72.1% | +22.4% | +43.5% |
| Net profit growth | +84.1% | +18.9% | -13.9% | -3.1% | +476.2% | -56.1% | +11.0% | +11.0% |
| EPS growth | +81.7% | +17.2% | -13.7% | -3.8% | +478.5% | -55.8% | +9.3% | +8.5% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Welspun Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Welspun Enterprises: ब्लॉक डीलमुळे शेअरमध्ये ६% घसरण, गुंतवणूकदारांची धाकधूक वाढली - Whalesbook
Welspun Enterprises: ब्लॉक डीलमुळे शेअरमध्ये ६% घसरण, गुंतवणूकदारांची धाकधूक वाढली - Whalesbook
Welspun Enterprises releases FY26 sustainability report with BDO assurance - scanx.trade
Vinay Rajani of HDFC Sec suggests L&T Finance, Welspun Enterprises shares to buy in near-term
Vinay Rajani of HDFC Sec suggests L&T Finance, Welspun Enterprises shares to buy in near-term
Welspun Enterprises consolidated net profit rises 53.05% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Welspun Enterprises Incorporates Wholly Owned Subsidiary for Pune-Shirur Highway Project - scanx.trade
Welspun Enterprises Incorporates Wholly Owned Subsidiary for Pune-Shirur Highway Project - scanx.trade
Welspun Enterprises bags ₹7,300 crore Pune-Shirur Highway contract - BusinessLine
Welspun Enterprises bags ₹7,300 crore Pune-Shirur Highway contract - BusinessLine
Welspun Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹725.05 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Welspun Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.36. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Welspun Enterprises is ₹840.85 and the 52-week low is ₹391.20.
The market capitalisation of Welspun Enterprises is about ₹10,439.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Welspun Enterprises reported sales of ₹774.00 crore (-8.4%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (-44.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Welspun Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.13% of Welspun Enterprises.
Welspun Enterprises belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z