Lodha Developers last traded at ₹1,076.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.1%, three months the stock moved +19.1%, year the stock moved -11.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹696.05 – ₹1,281.00, with the latest close 15.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Lodha Developers Ltd is primarily engaged in the business of real estate development. It is among the largest real estate developers in terms of presales and development pipeline in India with a presence in MMR, Pune and entered in Bengaluru market in Nov'23.[1]
About[1] Established in the 1980s, MDL is among India’s largest real estate developers with over 85 million square feet (msf) of developed properties, mostly within the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR). As of FY24, MDL has about 40 operating projects across luxury, premium, mid-income, and affordable segments. Roughly 60% of revenue comes from affordable and mid-income segments.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lodha Developers reported sales of ₹4,997.00 crore (+43.1%) and net profit of ₹1,373.00 crore (+103.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4,997 | 1,922 | 38.00 | 1,373 | 13.73 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,714 | 1,413 | 30.00 | 1,008 | 10.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 4,672 | 1,415 | 30.00 | 958.00 | 9.58 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,798 | 1,108 | 29.00 | 790.00 | 7.90 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,492 | 984.00 | 28.00 | 675.00 | 6.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,224 | 1,220 | 29.00 | 923.00 | 9.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 4,083 | 1,306 | 32.00 | 945.00 | 9.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,626 | 704.00 | 27.00 | 423.00 | 4.25 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +50.1% | +39.3% | +5.1% | +22.7% | +44.6% | +14.4% | +11.6% | +43.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +70.9% | +49.1% | +16.6% | +30.2% | +57.4% | +8.3% | +15.8% | +95.3% |
| Net profit growth | +108.4% | +87.1% | +38.4% | +41.8% | +86.8% | +1.4% | +9.2% | +103.4% |
| EPS growth | +103.3% | +81.4% | +38.1% | +41.4% | +85.9% | +1.2% | +9.2% | +103.1% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 32.0% | 29.0% | 28.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 38.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lodha Developers reported sales of ₹16,676.00 crore (+21.0%) and net profit of ₹3,431.00 crore (+24.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 16,676 | 4,921 | 30.00 | 3,431 | 34.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 13,780 | 3,987 | 29.00 | 2,767 | 27.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 10,316 | 2,665 | 26.00 | 1,554 | 15.58 |
| Mar 2023 | 9,470 | 2,064 | 22.00 | 490.00 | 5.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 9,233 | 2,186 | 24.00 | 1,208 | 12.49 |
| Mar 2021 | 5,449 | 1,383 | 25.00 | 48.00 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2020 | 12,443 | 1,917 | 15.00 | 742.00 | 9.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 11,907 | 3,179 | 27.00 | 1,644 | 20.66 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.0% | +4.5% | -56.2% | +69.4% | +2.6% | +8.9% | +33.6% | +21.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +89.0% | -39.7% | -27.9% | +58.1% | -5.6% | +29.1% | +49.6% | +23.4% |
| Net profit growth | +107.1% | -54.9% | -93.5% | +2416.7% | -59.4% | +217.1% | +78.1% | +24.0% |
| EPS growth | +106.0% | -55.5% | -94.5% | +2349.0% | -59.6% | +208.5% | +77.9% | +23.9% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Lodha Developers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Lodha Developers share price gains over 4% on rate hike bets - Check how other realty stocks are performing today
Lodha Developers share price gains over 4% on rate hike bets - Check how other realty stocks are performing today
National Standard sets Oct 9 vote for Lodha Developers merger - scanx.trade
Lodha Developers schedules Oct 9 EGM to approve merger scheme - scanx.trade
National Standard sets Oct 9 vote for Lodha Developers merger - scanx.trade
Lodha Developers gains 40% in three months; brokerages see more upside - Business Standard
Lodha Developers gains 40% in three months; brokerages see more upside - Business Standard
Lodha Developers to launch 21 housing projects till March with revenue potential of Rs 24,000 cr - The Economic Times
Lodha Developers Targets ₹10,000 Crore From Data Centre Land Sale - Whalesbook
Lodha Developers Targets ₹10,000 Crore From Data Centre Land Sale - Whalesbook
Lodha Developers shares were last quoted at ₹1,076.70 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Lodha Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.52. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Lodha Developers is ₹1,344.00 and the 52-week low is ₹650.85.
The market capitalisation of Lodha Developers is about ₹111,531.46 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lodha Developers reported sales of ₹4,997.00 crore (+43.1%) and net profit of ₹1,373.00 crore (+103.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lodha Developers has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.31% of Lodha Developers.
Lodha Developers belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z