Phoenix Mills last traded at ₹1,830.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.1%, three months the stock moved +2.8%, year the stock moved +12.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,502.50 – ₹1,994.75, with the latest close 8.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Phoenix Mills Ltd is engaged in the operation & management of malls, construction of commercial & residential property and hotel business in India. Its core businesses include Retail, Office, Hotel and Asset Management.[1]
Business Segments: A) Property & Related Services (79% in 9M FY25 vs 72% in FY23):[1] [2] a) Retail: The company is India's largest retail mall operator and offers retail malls and office spaces on a license basis. It manages 12 retail properties spanning 11.5 Mn sq ft across 8 major cities in India. [3]It is further developing 4 new malls across Kolkata, Gujarat, Thane, and Coimbatore with a gross leasable area of 4.3 Mn sq ft. The Phoenix Grand Victoria mall in Alipore, Kolkata, and a retail mall in Gujarat, totaling 2 Mn sq ft of leasable area, are set to be operational by 2027.[4]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Phoenix Mills reported sales of ₹1,075.00 crore (+12.8%) and net profit of ₹394.00 crore (+22.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,075 | 642.00 | 60.00 | 394.00 | 8.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,233 | 750.00 | 61.00 | 485.00 | 11.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,121 | 656.00 | 59.00 | 366.00 | 7.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,115 | 667.00 | 60.00 | 384.00 | 8.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 953.00 | 564.00 | 59.00 | 321.00 | 6.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,016 | 560.00 | 55.00 | 348.00 | 7.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 975.00 | 553.00 | 57.00 | 353.00 | 7.41 |
| Sep 2024 | 918.00 | 518.00 | 56.00 | 292.00 | 6.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.9% | -1.1% | -22.2% | +5.4% | +21.5% | +15.0% | +21.4% | +12.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.4% | +0.2% | -10.7% | +6.2% | +28.8% | +18.6% | +33.9% | +13.8% |
| Net profit growth | -4.3% | +2.3% | -11.2% | +1.9% | +31.5% | +3.7% | +39.4% | +22.7% |
| EPS growth | -13.7% | -5.2% | -17.7% | +3.5% | +39.3% | +4.0% | +50.0% | +23.3% |
| OPM % | 56.0% | 57.0% | 55.0% | 59.0% | 60.0% | 59.0% | 61.0% | 60.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Phoenix Mills reported sales of ₹4,423.00 crore (+16.0%) and net profit of ₹1,557.00 crore (+19.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,423 | 2,637 | 60.00 | 1,557 | 34.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,814 | 2,161 | 57.00 | 1,307 | 27.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,972 | 2,182 | 55.00 | 1,333 | 30.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,616 | 1,519 | 58.00 | 1,478 | 37.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,460 | 735.00 | 50.00 | 268.00 | 6.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,040 | 501.00 | 48.00 | 48.00 | 1.68 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,936 | 973.00 | 50.00 | 388.00 | 10.91 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,977 | 1,001 | 51.00 | 497.00 | 13.73 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.5% | -2.1% | -46.3% | +40.4% | +79.2% | +51.8% | -4.0% | +16.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +27.7% | -2.8% | -48.5% | +46.7% | +106.7% | +43.6% | -1.0% | +22.0% |
| Net profit growth | +94.1% | -21.9% | -87.6% | +458.3% | +451.5% | -9.8% | -2.0% | +19.1% |
| EPS growth | +73.6% | -20.5% | -84.6% | +295.8% | +462.0% | -17.7% | -10.5% | +24.3% |
| OPM % | 51.0% | 50.0% | 48.0% | 50.0% | 58.0% | 55.0% | 57.0% | 60.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Phoenix Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Phoenix Mills allots 14,139 equity shares under ESOP - business-standard.com
Macquarie retains TVS Motor, Divi’s & Titan in ‘Stars’ basket; adds Phoenix Mills as ‘Rising Star’
Phoenix Mills shares fall 6% after Q1 miss; Nomura sees 16% downside - business-standard.com
Phoenix Mills shares fall 6% after Q1 miss; Nomura sees 16% downside - business-standard.com
Phoenix Mills shares fall 6% after Q1 miss; Nomura sees 16% downside - Business Standard
The Phoenix Mills slips after Q1 PAT falls 26% QoQ to Rs 297 cr - Business Standard
Phoenix Mills stock jumps 4% as JPMorgan says Q1 consumption beats estimates, keeps Overweight rating - Moneycontrol.com
Phoenix Mills jumps after retail consumption rises 32% YoY in Q1 FY27 - Business Standard
Phoenix Mills Schedules Investor Meeting in Chennai on May 13, 2026 - scanx.trade
Phoenix Mills' Stake in Mirabel Entertainment Reduced from 50.00% to 35.49% After Rights Issue - scanx.trade
Phoenix Mills shares were last quoted at ₹1,830.80 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Phoenix Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 54.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.11. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Phoenix Mills is ₹2,168.65 and the 52-week low is ₹1,465.30.
The market capitalisation of Phoenix Mills is about ₹69,588.02 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Phoenix Mills reported sales of ₹1,075.00 crore (+12.8%) and net profit of ₹394.00 crore (+22.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Phoenix Mills has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.25% of Phoenix Mills.
Phoenix Mills belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z