Prestige Estates Projects last traded at ₹1,420.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.0%, three months the stock moved +1.3%, year the stock moved -12.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,152.00 – ₹1,754.10, with the latest close 19.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Prestige Estate Projects has diversified business model across various segments, viz Residential, Office, Retail, Hospitality, Property Management and Warehouses with operations in more than 12 major locations in India.[1]
Business Portfolio FY24[1] 1. Residential: The co has completed 150 residential projects comprising a total area of 127 mn sq. ft. Currently, it has 37 ongoing projects for 65 msqft and 30 projects under the planning stage for 75 mn sqft.[2] 2. Commercial Offices: The co has completed 125 office projects comprising a total area of 50 mn sq. ft. Under this segment, it currently has 12 ongoing projects for 23 mn Sq.ft and has 7 projects under the planning stage across 8 mn sqft.[3] 3. Retail: The co has completed 13 retail projects comprising a total area of 10 mn sq. ft. Under this segment, it currently has 1 ongoing projects for 1 mn Sq. ft and 6 projects for total 6 mn sqft are under the planning stage.[4] 4. Hospitality: The co. develops landmark hotels, resorts, spas and service apartments. the co has completed 12 projects comprising a total of 4 mn sqft(Operating 10 Hotels - 1439 Keys). Under this segment, it currently has 3 ongoing projects of toal 3 mn sqft(566 Keys) and 5 projects are under planning comprising 2 mn sqft (2575 keys).[5] 5. Property Management Services: The portfolio is balanced across different assets. 185 projects under Maintenance with total area of 120 mn sqft, 95 projects in Pipeline with total area of 150 mn sqft.[6]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prestige Estates Projects reported sales of ₹2,675.00 crore (+16.0%) and net profit of ₹271.00 crore (-13.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,675 | 849.00 | 32.00 | 271.00 | 5.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,074 | 1,010 | 25.00 | 292.00 | 5.81 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,873 | 860.00 | 22.00 | 245.00 | 5.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,432 | 910.00 | 37.00 | 457.00 | 9.99 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,307 | 877.00 | 38.00 | 312.00 | 6.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,528 | 529.00 | 35.00 | 43.00 | 0.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,654 | 583.00 | 35.00 | 32.00 | 0.41 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,304 | 620.00 | 27.00 | 235.00 | 4.46 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.0% | -7.9% | -29.4% | +23.9% | +5.6% | +134.2% | +166.6% | +16.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.0% | +9.0% | -36.1% | +11.9% | +46.8% | +47.5% | +90.9% | -3.2% |
| Net profit growth | -74.2% | -80.6% | -81.8% | +1.6% | +94.5% | +665.6% | +579.1% | -13.1% |
| EPS growth | -79.0% | -85.9% | -83.4% | +17.1% | +124.0% | +1161.0% | +901.7% | -19.3% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 38.0% | 37.0% | 22.0% | 25.0% | 32.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Prestige Estates Projects reported sales of ₹12,685.00 crore (+72.6%) and net profit of ₹1,305.00 crore (+111.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12,685 | 3,692 | 29.00 | 1,305 | 27.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,349 | 2,516 | 34.00 | 617.00 | 10.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 7,877 | 2,498 | 32.00 | 1,629 | 34.28 |
| Mar 2023 | 8,315 | 2,088 | 25.00 | 1,067 | 23.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,390 | 1,517 | 24.00 | 1,215 | 28.69 |
| Mar 2021 | 7,242 | 1,934 | 27.00 | 2,878 | 69.41 |
| Mar 2020 | 8,125 | 2,356 | 29.00 | 549.00 | 10.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 5,172 | 1,454 | 28.00 | 442.00 | 11.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.9% | +57.1% | -10.9% | -11.8% | +30.1% | -5.3% | -6.7% | +72.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.9% | +62.0% | -17.9% | -21.6% | +37.6% | +19.6% | +0.7% | +46.7% |
| Net profit growth | +4.0% | +24.2% | +424.2% | -57.8% | -12.2% | +52.7% | -62.1% | +111.5% |
| EPS growth | +11.9% | -9.2% | +590.0% | -58.7% | -18.1% | +45.9% | -68.3% | +155.9% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 29.0% | 27.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 32.0% | 34.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Prestige Estates Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →‘We expect our rental income to top Rs 4,000 crore by FY30’: Prestige Estates Projects’ Irfan Razack
Prestige Estates Projects shares jump 5% as CCPIB invests ₹3,000 crore in hospitality unit
Prestige Estates, Power Mech among buzzing stocks as SENSEX jumps over 500 pts; NIFTY above 23,750
Prestige Group Drops Rs 2,700 cr IPO Plan for Hospitality Arm, Cites Bad Market Conditions
Prestige Group Drops Rs 2,700 cr IPO Plan for Hospitality Arm, Cites Bad Market Conditions
Prestige Group Drops Rs 2,700 cr IPO Plan for Hospitality Arm, Cites Bad Market Conditions
Prestige Group Drops Rs 2,700 cr IPO Plan for Hospitality Arm, Cites Bad Market Conditions
Prestige Group drops ₹2,700 cr IPO plan for hospitality arm, cites bad market conditions - BusinessLine
Prestige Estates shelves ₹2,700 cr hotel biz IPO amid market uncertainty - Business Standard
Prestige Group Drops Rs 2,700 cr IPO Plan for Hospitality Arm, Cites Bad Market Conditions
Prestige Estates Projects shares were last quoted at ₹1,420.00 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Prestige Estates Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 54.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.78. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Prestige Estates Projects is ₹1,804.65 and the 52-week low is ₹1,090.45.
The market capitalisation of Prestige Estates Projects is about ₹62,561.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prestige Estates Projects reported sales of ₹2,675.00 crore (+16.0%) and net profit of ₹271.00 crore (-13.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Prestige Estates Projects has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.94% of Prestige Estates Projects.
Prestige Estates Projects belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z