Vinsys IT Services India last traded at ₹584.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.2%, three months the stock moved +62.2%, year the stock moved +31.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹235.30 – ₹609.00, with the latest close 4.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Vinsys IT Services India offers services in IT skill development, training, and certification domain.[1]
Business Segments[1][2] a) Corporate Training & Certification – Flagship vertical offering professional upskilling across 17 domains and 326+ courses. b) Digital Learning – Includes virtual reality training (VR2), LMS solutions, and digital content creation tools. c) Software Development – Offers SaaS, cybersecurity, quality engineering, managed IT services, and in-house proprietary platforms like VinLMS, VinProctomate, VinBPM, VinCRM, and VinHRMS. d) Manpower & Staffing – Provides end-to-end solutions including talent acquisition, payroll, and logistics. e) Foreign Language Services – Covers training, interpretation, transcription, and localization across 150+ global languages, delivering 250+ projects annually. f) Business Academy – Focuses on professional development and strategic skill-building programs.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vinsys IT Services India reported sales of ₹148.00 crore (+62.6%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 148.00 | 30.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 14.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 120.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 6.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 120.00 | 25.00 | 21.00 | 19.00 | 13.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 92.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 7.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 91.00 | 19.00 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 10.14 |
| Sep 2023 | 79.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 5.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 61.00 | 14.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 11.91 |
| Sep 2022 | 34.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 30.90 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +170.6% | +96.7% | +51.9% | +62.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | +78.6% | +30.0% | +57.9% |
| Net profit growth | +266.7% | +58.3% | +12.5% | +40.0% |
| EPS growth | -75.9% | +9.2% | +10.3% | +40.4% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 21.0% | 11.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vinsys IT Services India reported sales of ₹268.00 crore (+26.4%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 268.00 | 43.00 | 16.00 | 30.00 | 20.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 212.00 | 40.00 | 19.00 | 30.00 | 20.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 170.00 | 29.00 | 17.00 | 23.00 | 15.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 95.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 15.00 | 15.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 32.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | -1.00 | -5.20 |
| Mar 2021 | 20.00 | 2.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 3.50 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +60.0% | +196.9% | +78.9% | +24.7% | +26.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +533.3% | +52.6% | +37.9% | +7.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +53.3% | +30.4% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -248.6% | – | +4.0% | +31.1% | -1.0% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vinsys IT Services India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vinsys IT Services India.
Vinsys IT Services India shares were last quoted at ₹584.05 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vinsys IT Services India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.39. The industry P/E is 36.89.
The 52-week high of Vinsys IT Services India is ₹610.90 and the 52-week low is ₹215.00.
The market capitalisation of Vinsys IT Services India is about ₹869.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vinsys IT Services India reported sales of ₹148.00 crore (+62.6%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vinsys IT Services India has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.74% of Vinsys IT Services India.
Vinsys IT Services India belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.