Vindhya Telelink last traded at ₹2,948.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.8%, three months the stock moved +46.6%, year the stock moved +94.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹987.60 – ₹2,948.30, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Vindhya Telelinks Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and sale of Cables (comprising of telecommunication cables, other types of wires & cables, FRP rods/ glass rovings, etc.) and Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) business.[1]
Business Segments
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vindhya Telelink reported sales of ₹719.00 crore (-20.8%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (+22.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 719.00 | 85.00 | 12.00 | 76.00 | 63.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,009 | 71.00 | 7.00 | 102.00 | 86.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 717.00 | 18.00 | 2.50 | -1.00 | -0.88 |
| Sep 2025 | 960.00 | 72.00 | 8.00 | 59.00 | 49.89 |
| Jun 2025 | 908.00 | 60.00 | 7.00 | 62.00 | 52.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,231 | 88.00 | 7.00 | 110.00 | 92.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,037 | 65.00 | 6.00 | 39.00 | 32.98 |
| Sep 2024 | 953.00 | 48.00 | 5.00 | 24.00 | 20.56 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.6% | -4.3% | -4.6% | +9.0% | +0.7% | -30.9% | -18.0% | -20.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.0% | -13.3% | +0.0% | +22.4% | +50.0% | -72.3% | -19.3% | +41.7% |
| Net profit growth | -48.9% | -43.5% | +1.9% | +113.8% | +145.8% | -102.6% | -7.3% | +22.6% |
| EPS growth | -47.9% | -43.2% | +1.5% | +109.5% | +142.7% | -102.7% | -7.2% | +22.6% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 2.5% | 7.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vindhya Telelink reported sales of ₹3,593.00 crore (-11.4%) and net profit of ₹220.00 crore (+8.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,593 | 221.00 | 6.00 | 220.00 | 185.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,054 | 259.00 | 6.00 | 203.00 | 171.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,087 | 295.00 | 7.00 | 283.00 | 238.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,900 | 281.00 | 10.00 | 185.00 | 156.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,324 | 160.00 | 12.00 | 193.00 | 163.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,502 | 209.00 | 14.00 | 270.00 | 227.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,883 | 260.00 | 14.00 | 237.00 | 200.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,095 | 339.00 | 16.00 | 276.00 | 232.56 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +56.0% | -10.1% | -20.2% | -11.9% | +119.0% | +40.9% | -0.8% | -11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +91.5% | -23.3% | -19.6% | -23.4% | +75.6% | +5.0% | -12.2% | -14.7% |
| Net profit growth | +80.4% | -14.1% | +13.9% | -28.5% | -4.1% | +53.0% | -28.3% | +8.4% |
| EPS growth | +79.7% | -13.9% | +13.8% | -28.4% | -4.1% | +52.5% | -28.2% | +8.5% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vindhya Telelink.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vindhya Telelink.
Vindhya Telelink shares were last quoted at ₹2,948.30 (+4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vindhya Telelink has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.77. The industry P/E is 486.67.
The 52-week high of Vindhya Telelink is ₹2,950.60 and the 52-week low is ₹960.00.
The market capitalisation of Vindhya Telelink is about ₹3,226.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vindhya Telelink reported sales of ₹719.00 crore (-20.8%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (+22.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vindhya Telelink has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 43.54% of Vindhya Telelink.
Vindhya Telelink belongs to the Telecommunication - Equipment sector.
All Telecommunication - Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z