Avantel last traded at ₹149.81 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.8%, three months the stock moved -15.2%, year the stock moved -18.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹124.20 – ₹190.50, with the latest close 21.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Avantel Limited is engaged in the business of designing, developing and maintaining wireless and satellite communication products, defence electronics, radar systems and development of network management software applications for its customers majorly from the aerospace and defence sectors. [1]
Business Overview[1] The company is engaged in the design, development and manufacturing of wireless front-end systems, satellite communication solutions, embedded systems, signal processing and network management products, along with software development and related customer support services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Avantel reported sales of ₹70.42 crore (+35.7%) and net profit of ₹5.39 crore (+66.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 70.42 | 17.44 | 24.77 | 5.39 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2026 | 63.83 | 13.59 | 21.29 | 4.77 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 51.72 | 12.54 | 24.25 | 2.74 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 55.42 | 11.32 | 20.43 | 4.27 | 0.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 51.91 | 10.45 | 20.13 | 3.23 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 49.26 | 11.61 | 23.57 | 6.08 | 0.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 70.68 | 32.05 | 45.35 | 20.08 | 0.76 |
| Sep 2024 | 77.42 | 34.69 | 44.81 | 22.90 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.5% | +19.1% | +18.0% | +0.3% | -28.4% | -26.8% | +29.6% | +35.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +39.0% | +31.1% | -36.1% | -26.2% | -67.4% | -60.9% | +17.1% | +66.9% |
| Net profit growth | +42.5% | +23.0% | -50.0% | -56.2% | -81.4% | -86.4% | -21.5% | +66.9% |
| EPS growth | +42.6% | +22.6% | -50.0% | -57.1% | -81.6% | -86.8% | -21.7% | +66.7% |
| OPM % | 44.8% | 45.4% | 23.6% | 20.1% | 20.4% | 24.3% | 21.3% | 24.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Avantel reported sales of ₹223.00 crore (-10.1%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 223.00 | 48.00 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 248.00 | 95.00 | 38.00 | 60.00 | 2.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 224.00 | 84.00 | 38.00 | 55.00 | 2.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 154.00 | 49.00 | 32.00 | 30.00 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 105.00 | 28.00 | 26.00 | 19.00 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 78.00 | 22.00 | 29.00 | 15.00 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 52.00 | 15.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2019 | 51.00 | 14.00 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.9% | +2.0% | +50.0% | +34.6% | +46.7% | +45.5% | +10.7% | -10.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +27.3% | +7.1% | +46.7% | +27.3% | +75.0% | +71.4% | +13.1% | -49.5% |
| Net profit growth | -41.2% | +10.0% | +36.4% | +26.7% | +57.9% | +83.3% | +9.1% | -75.0% |
| EPS growth | -45.5% | +13.9% | +41.5% | +25.9% | +56.2% | +85.1% | +7.1% | -75.2% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 30.0% | 29.0% | 26.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Avantel.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Stock Alert: Avantel, IOL Chem, Concord Biotech,ESAF SFB, NSE - Business Standard
Avantel share price soars 9% in weak market on heavy volume - Business Standard
Stock Alert: Avantel, IOL Chem, Concord Biotech,ESAF SFB, NSE - Business Standard
27% Jump In Six Months: Avantel Share Price Surges Over 9% In Trade Today. Here's Why - NDTV Profit
Avantel share price soars 9% in weak market on heavy volume - Business Standard
Stock Alert: Avantel, IOL Chem, Concord Biotech,ESAF SFB, NSE - Business Standard
Avantel schedules board meeting to approve Imeds Global merger - scanx.trade
Avantel gains after bagging Rs 118-crore order from DRDO - Business Standard
Avantel shareholders approve director appointments via postal ballot - scanx.trade
Avantel moves up on bagging order worth Rs 2.70 crore from Integrated Test Range
Avantel shares were last quoted at ₹149.81 (+4.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Avantel has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 239.92 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.06. The industry P/E is 46.77.
The 52-week high of Avantel is ₹215.00 and the 52-week low is ₹117.70.
The market capitalisation of Avantel is about ₹4,144.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Avantel reported sales of ₹70.42 crore (+35.7%) and net profit of ₹5.39 crore (+66.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Avantel has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of -17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 37.04% of Avantel.
Avantel belongs to the Telecommunication - Equipment sector.
All Telecommunication - Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z