Optiemus Infracom last traded at ₹777.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +40.3%, three months the stock moved +86.0%, year the stock moved +19.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹311.35 – ₹889.90, with the latest close 12.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Optiemus Infracom Ltd is primarily engaged in the distribution of mobile handsets of reputed brands like Nokia and Samsung for last 25 years. The group first started distribution of Nokia handsets in Delhi General Trade market in 1995.[1]
Business Segments Trading & Distribution (42%)- The company is a leading player in the mobile handset distribution industry and presently deals in the handsets of Nokia, Samsung & HTC. [1] The group operates with 27 Regional branches, a presence with close to 650 Distributors (Micro and Macro Distributors), 10,000+ retail partners (in the general trade segment), and more than 700 service centers. [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Optiemus Infracom reported sales of ₹883.00 crore (+103.0%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 883.00 | 30.00 | 3.40 | 21.00 | 2.39 |
| Mar 2026 | 485.00 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 22.00 | 2.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 430.00 | 30.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 418.00 | 34.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.90 |
| Jun 2025 | 435.00 | 27.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 449.00 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 22.00 | 2.57 |
| Dec 2024 | 472.00 | 34.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 477.00 | 29.00 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 1.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +74.1% | -2.1% | -8.4% | -11.8% | -12.4% | -8.9% | +8.0% | +103.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +123.1% | +54.5% | -20.7% | +17.4% | +17.2% | -11.8% | -69.6% | +11.1% |
| Net profit growth | +180.0% | -16.7% | -8.3% | +25.0% | +21.4% | -20.0% | +0.0% | +40.0% |
| EPS growth | +154.0% | -16.3% | -8.2% | +18.4% | +18.7% | -21.1% | -1.6% | +43.1% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 1.5% | 3.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Optiemus Infracom reported sales of ₹1,769.00 crore (-6.4%) and net profit of ₹66.00 crore (+4.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,769 | 98.00 | 6.00 | 66.00 | 7.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,890 | 108.00 | 6.00 | 63.00 | 7.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,528 | 79.00 | 5.00 | 57.00 | 6.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,174 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 42.00 | 4.88 |
| Mar 2022 | 472.00 | -20.00 | -4.00 | -1.00 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 182.00 | -98.00 | -54.00 | 95.00 | 11.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 333.00 | -91.00 | -27.00 | -85.00 | -9.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,173 | -61.00 | -5.00 | -59.00 | -6.92 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +64.3% | -71.6% | -45.3% | +159.3% | +148.7% | +30.2% | +23.7% | -6.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -213.0% | – | – | – | – | +338.9% | +36.7% | -9.3% |
| Net profit growth | -521.4% | – | – | -101.1% | – | +35.7% | +10.5% | +4.8% |
| EPS growth | -527.2% | – | – | -101.0% | – | +35.5% | +9.8% | +2.5% |
| OPM % | -5.0% | -27.0% | -54.0% | -4.0% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Optiemus Infracom.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Optiemus Infracom shares surge nearly 45% in three sessions, hit fresh 52-week high
Price Band Hitters, September 23, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Optiemus Infracom Leads Upper Limit
Optiemus Infracom shares surge nearly 45% in three sessions, hit fresh 52-week high
Transrail Lighting to Optiemus Infracom: Shares rally amid volume spike; check list
Optiemus Infracom shares surge 14% as screen protectors for smartphones brought under BIS effective April... - Moneycontrol.com
Optiemus Infra Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 882.99 crore, up 102.82% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Optiemus Approves ₹10.79 Crore Investment in Joint Venture, ₹100 Crore Loan for Subsidiary; Shares Ease
Optiemus Infracom Ltd is Rated Sell
Optiemus Infracom - Quaterly Results
Optiemus Infracom gets nod to incorporate subsidiary
Optiemus Infracom shares were last quoted at ₹777.70 (-4.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Optiemus Infracom has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 94.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.55. The industry P/E is 19.75.
The 52-week high of Optiemus Infracom is ₹850.05 and the 52-week low is ₹289.90.
The market capitalisation of Optiemus Infracom is about ₹6,835.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Optiemus Infracom reported sales of ₹883.00 crore (+103.0%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Optiemus Infracom has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.40% of Optiemus Infracom.
Optiemus Infracom belongs to the Telecommunication - Equipment sector.
All Telecommunication - Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z