HFCL last traded at ₹264.44 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +13.2%, three months the stock moved +63.4%, year the stock moved +246.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹61.16 – ₹271.35, with the latest close 2.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
HFCL Ltd (Himachal Futuristic Communications Limited) is a diverse telecom infrastructure enabler with active interest spanning telecom infrastructure development, system integration, and manufacture and supply of high end telecom equipment, Optical Fiber and Optic Fiber Cable (OFC).[1]
Business Segments FY26:[1] [2] 1) Telecom Products (59%): a) Telecom and Networking Products: The company manufactures Point-to-Point and Point-to-Multipoint UBR solutions, indoor and outdoor Wi-Fi 5/6/7 access points, etc. b) Optical Fibre Cables: It offers a comprehensive portfolio across OFC and PCS segments, including optical fibre cables, data centre products, installation solutions for 4G/5G network infrastructure, etc. It is the #1 optical fibre cable supplier in India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HFCL reported sales of ₹1,915.00 crore (+119.9%) and net profit of ₹246.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,915 | 414.00 | 22.00 | 246.00 | 1.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,824 | 314.00 | 17.00 | 184.00 | 1.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,211 | 228.00 | 19.00 | 102.00 | 0.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,043 | 190.00 | 18.00 | 72.00 | 0.47 |
| Jun 2025 | 871.00 | 28.00 | 3.00 | -29.00 | -0.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 801.00 | -37.00 | -5.00 | -83.00 | -0.56 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,012 | 152.00 | 15.00 | 73.00 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,094 | 158.00 | 14.00 | 73.00 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.5% | -1.9% | -39.6% | -24.8% | -4.7% | +19.7% | +127.7% | +119.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.8% | +29.9% | -118.9% | -84.0% | +20.3% | +50.0% | – | +1378.6% |
| Net profit growth | +4.3% | -11.0% | -176.1% | -126.1% | -1.4% | +39.7% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +4.1% | -12.1% | -173.7% | -128.6% | -7.8% | +25.5% | – | – |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 15.0% | -5.0% | 3.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), HFCL reported sales of ₹4,949.00 crore (+21.7%) and net profit of ₹329.00 crore (+90.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,949 | 762.00 | 15.00 | 329.00 | 2.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,065 | 449.00 | 11.00 | 173.00 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,465 | 582.00 | 13.00 | 338.00 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,743 | 619.00 | 13.00 | 318.00 | 2.18 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,727 | 650.00 | 14.00 | 326.00 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2021 | 4,423 | 550.00 | 12.00 | 246.00 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,839 | 493.00 | 13.00 | 237.00 | 1.77 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,738 | 418.00 | 9.00 | 232.00 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.8% | -19.0% | +15.2% | +6.9% | +0.3% | -5.9% | -9.0% | +21.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +47.7% | +17.9% | +11.6% | +18.2% | -4.8% | -6.0% | -22.9% | +69.7% |
| Net profit growth | +34.9% | +2.2% | +3.8% | +32.5% | -2.5% | +6.3% | -48.8% | +90.2% |
| EPS growth | +28.1% | +2.3% | +5.1% | +22.0% | -4.0% | +5.0% | -46.3% | +65.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for HFCL.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →HFCL shares hit 5% upper circuit again: Up 338% from 52-week low | Buy? Check target, stop loss
Multibagger stock: HFCL shares hit 5% upper circuit for 3rd straight day - business-standard.com
Multibagger stock: HFCL shares hit 5% upper circuit for 3rd straight day - Business Standard
Multibagger stock: HFCL shares hit 5% upper circuit for 3rd straight day - Business Standard
Multibagger stock: HFCL shares hit 5% upper circuit for 3rd straight day - Business Standard
HFCL stock jumps over 15% in 3 sessions: Will the bullish momentum continue? Check support, and resistance levels
Price Band Hitters, October 1, 2026 at 3:30 PM IST: Hero Motors, HFCL, STL Technologies
HFCL, Polycab India among 7 companies that are Goldman Sachs’ AI enablers. See full list - The Economic Times
KEI Industries - HFCL, Polycab India among 7 companies that are Goldman Sachs’ AI enablers. See full list - The Economic Times
HFCL, Sterlite Tech, HEG, MTAR Technologies locked in 5% lower circuits - Business Standard
HFCL shares were last quoted at ₹264.44 (+1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
HFCL has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 56.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.30. The industry P/E is 19.75.
The 52-week high of HFCL is ₹257.00 and the 52-week low is ₹59.83.
The market capitalisation of HFCL is about ₹32,349.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), HFCL reported sales of ₹1,915.00 crore (+119.9%) and net profit of ₹246.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, HFCL has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 28.29% of HFCL.
HFCL belongs to the Telecommunication - Equipment sector.
All Telecommunication - Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z