Vertoz last traded at ₹31.38 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.4%, three months the stock moved -33.9%, year the stock moved -57.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.91 – ₹75.15, with the latest close 58.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Vertoz Ltd provides programmatic online advertising services and other allied services to domestic/ overseas clients[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VL is an AI-driven platform specializing in MadTech and CloudTech, serving advertisers, publishers, and agencies with solutions in digital marketing, advertising, and monetization. It currently has over 25,000 MadTech customers, 18,000+ CloudTech customers, a reach of 350 million+ audiences, and has processed over 2.17 million domains. Additionally, through its Connect Reseller platform, VL is the world’s second-largest player in domain processing, managing 3.48 lakh active domains.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vertoz reported sales of ₹81.64 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹7.36 crore (+13.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 81.64 | 15.09 | 18.48 | 7.36 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 73.69 | 14.88 | 20.19 | 6.25 | 0.79 |
| Dec 2025 | 75.42 | 13.47 | 17.86 | 6.16 | 0.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 72.26 | 10.43 | 14.43 | 7.24 | 0.80 |
| Jun 2025 | 70.49 | 9.99 | 14.17 | 6.47 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 65.18 | 12.39 | 19.01 | 6.01 | 0.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 66.20 | 8.28 | 12.51 | 7.35 | 0.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 63.65 | 6.82 | 10.71 | 6.57 | 0.77 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +69.0% | +19.9% | +42.8% | +17.2% | +13.5% | +13.9% | +13.1% | +15.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.3% | +36.9% | +86.3% | +11.9% | +52.9% | +62.7% | +20.1% | +51.1% |
| Net profit growth | +28.1% | +63.0% | +28.1% | +12.7% | +10.2% | -16.2% | +4.0% | +13.8% |
| EPS growth | -44.6% | -39.0% | +44.6% | +19.0% | +3.9% | -15.1% | -2.5% | +5.3% |
| OPM % | 10.7% | 12.5% | 19.0% | 14.2% | 14.4% | 17.9% | 20.2% | 18.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vertoz reported sales of ₹292.00 crore (+14.5%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 292.00 | 49.00 | 17.00 | 26.00 | 3.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 255.00 | 36.00 | 14.00 | 26.00 | 3.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 155.00 | 22.00 | 14.00 | 16.00 | 1.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 83.00 | 18.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 4.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 42.00 | 11.00 | 27.00 | 6.00 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 57.00 | 12.00 | 22.00 | 8.00 | 3.41 |
| Mar 2020 | 41.00 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 1.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 46.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 3.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.3% | -10.9% | +39.0% | -26.3% | +97.6% | +86.7% | +64.5% | +14.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.5% | -36.4% | +71.4% | -8.3% | +63.6% | +22.2% | +63.6% | +36.1% |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | -42.9% | +100.0% | -25.0% | +83.3% | +45.5% | +62.5% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +28.0% | -44.8% | +101.8% | -25.5% | +81.1% | -59.1% | +60.1% | +1.7% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 27.0% | 21.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vertoz.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vertoz.
Vertoz shares were last quoted at ₹31.38 (-2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vertoz has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.29. The industry P/E is 19.99.
The 52-week high of Vertoz is ₹77.30 and the 52-week low is ₹27.02.
The market capitalisation of Vertoz is about ₹309.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vertoz reported sales of ₹81.64 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹7.36 crore (+13.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vertoz has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.81% of Vertoz.
Vertoz belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.