VEDAVAAG Systems last traded at ₹22.22 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.7%, three months the stock moved +6.1%, year the stock moved -42.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.33 – ₹35.61, with the latest close 37.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Vedavaag Systems Ltd provides IT Sales &Services like Governance & Citizen Services, Banking, Finance and Insurance Services[1]
Business Overview:[1] VSL is certified under ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 27001:2013. It started off as an e-governance company and transited to citizen services delivery management that includes financial inclusion, e-governance solutions, cloud-enabled IOT-based AI & ML solutions, Retail and logistics, Fintech, Health care, online education services, and rural citizen services in partnership with various Nodal Agencies and Public Sector Undertakings like SBI, SCR, ITI, BEL, BSNL, ECIL, UTIITSL, etc across 18 states in India
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VEDAVAAG Systems reported sales of ₹22.12 crore (-28.9%) and net profit of ₹1.10 crore (-48.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 22.12 | 2.56 | 11.57 | 1.10 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 49.53 | 2.20 | 4.44 | 0.21 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 26.42 | 3.04 | 11.51 | 1.62 | 0.69 |
| Sep 2025 | 21.62 | 2.96 | 13.69 | 1.22 | 0.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 31.11 | 4.23 | 13.60 | 2.15 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.97 | -0.44 | -1.52 | 0.49 | 0.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 29.49 | 8.40 | 28.48 | 3.15 | 1.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 25.04 | 4.32 | 17.25 | 2.74 | 1.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.6% | +86.2% | +26.1% | +39.6% | -13.7% | -10.4% | +71.0% | -28.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -33.9% | +252.9% | -108.8% | +26.6% | -31.5% | -63.8% | – | -39.5% |
| Net profit growth | -12.5% | +183.8% | -77.6% | +5.9% | -55.5% | -48.6% | -57.1% | -48.8% |
| EPS growth | -12.4% | +185.4% | -78.1% | +3.4% | -56.7% | -49.6% | -57.1% | -48.9% |
| OPM % | 17.3% | 28.5% | -1.5% | 13.6% | 13.7% | 11.5% | 4.4% | 11.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), VEDAVAAG Systems reported sales of ₹129.00 crore (+21.7%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-37.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 129.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 2.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 106.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 3.62 |
| Mar 2024 | 96.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 3.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 85.00 | 16.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 3.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 95.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 3.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 71.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 3.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 76.00 | 14.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 2.73 |
| Mar 2019 | 77.00 | 17.00 | 22.00 | 10.00 | 4.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -16.3% | -1.3% | -6.6% | +33.8% | -10.5% | +12.9% | +10.4% | +21.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -32.0% | -17.6% | +7.1% | +13.3% | -5.9% | +6.3% | -5.9% | -25.0% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | -40.0% | +16.7% | +14.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -37.5% |
| EPS growth | -53.7% | -37.4% | +11.7% | +18.7% | -8.6% | +3.9% | +5.2% | -38.7% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for VEDAVAAG Systems.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for VEDAVAAG Systems.
VEDAVAAG Systems shares were last quoted at ₹22.22 (-3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
VEDAVAAG Systems has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.36. The industry P/E is 22.06.
The 52-week high of VEDAVAAG Systems is ₹37.94 and the 52-week low is ₹15.05.
The market capitalisation of VEDAVAAG Systems is about ₹55.12 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VEDAVAAG Systems reported sales of ₹22.12 crore (-28.9%) and net profit of ₹1.10 crore (-48.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, VEDAVAAG Systems has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 35.16% of VEDAVAAG Systems.
VEDAVAAG Systems belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.