VCU Data Management

IT Services & Consulting
₹6.85
-2.97%
Prev close ₹7.06
Get AI-Powered Analysis for VCU Data Management Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for VCU Data Management →

VCU Data Management Share Price Chart

VCU Data Management last traded at ₹6.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.2%, three months the stock moved -19.6%, year the stock moved +10.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.40 – ₹8.52, with the latest close 19.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About VCU Data Management

Incorporated in 2013, VCU Data Management Ltd is in the business of selling Surveillance products[1]

Business Overview:[1] VCUDML operates within the electronic industry, focusing exclusively on the manufacturing and distribution of electronic products, with a particular emphasis on Security and Surveillance-related equipment. Its business comprises electronic product development and distribution.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹11.31 Cr
52W High₹9.11
52W Low₹5.20
P/E Ratio31.74
P/B Ratio0.42
EPS₹0.23
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Profit Growth (3yr)-46%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VCU Data Management reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

VCU Data Management quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.02–-0.02-0.01
Mar 20260.00-0.02–0.040.03
Dec 20250.00-0.04–0.020.01
Sep 20250.00-0.06–0.000.00
Jun 20250.00-0.05–0.000.00
Mar 20250.00-0.59–-0.21-0.14
Dec 20240.00-0.23–0.080.05
Sep 20240.00-0.22–0.100.06
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth+25.0%+166.7%–-100.0%-100.0%-75.0%––
EPS growth+20.0%+150.0%–-100.0%-100.0%-80.0%––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), VCU Data Management reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-25.0%), compared with the previous year.

VCU Data Management annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.18–0.060.04
Mar 20250.00-1.28–0.080.05
Mar 20240.00-1.27–0.010.01
Mar 20230.00-0.92–0.440.28
Mar 20220.00-0.76–2.381.54
Mar 20211.88-2.35-125.00-0.15-0.10
Mar 202029.44-2.32-7.880.210.14
Mar 201926.14-1.99-7.61-0.02-0.01
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+44.0%+12.6%-93.6%-100.0%––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-120.0%–-171.4%–-81.5%-97.7%+700.0%-25.0%
EPS growth-116.7%–-171.4%–-81.8%-96.4%+400.0%-20.0%
OPM %-7.6%-7.9%-125.0%–––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding18.64%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for VCU Data Management.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for VCU Data Management.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of VCU Data Management today?

VCU Data Management shares were last quoted at ₹6.85 (-3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of VCU Data Management?

VCU Data Management has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.42. The industry P/E is 73.93.

What is the 52-week high and low of VCU Data Management?

The 52-week high of VCU Data Management is ₹9.11 and the 52-week low is ₹5.20.

What is the market cap of VCU Data Management?

The market capitalisation of VCU Data Management is about ₹11.31 crore.

How did VCU Data Management perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VCU Data Management reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is VCU Data Management a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, VCU Data Management has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -46.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in VCU Data Management?

Promoters hold about 18.64% of VCU Data Management.

Which sector does VCU Data Management belong to?

VCU Data Management belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.

Other IT Services & Consulting stocks

All IT Services & Consulting stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for VCU Data Management →