Valiant Communications. last traded at ₹1,723.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +27.9%, three months the stock moved +46.6%, year the stock moved +163.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹658.25 – ₹1,806.45, with the latest close 4.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Valiant Communications Ltd manufactures communication equipment, primarily for power utilities / other utilities and provides allied services[1]
Business Overseas:[1] VCL is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 10001:2018, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 27001:2013 and ISO 45001:2018 certified manufacturer of communication, transmission, protection, synchronization and cyber security equipment and solutions with installations in 110+ countries
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Valiant Communications. reported sales of ₹25.42 crore (+38.8%) and net profit of ₹7.79 crore (+65.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 25.42 | 10.86 | 42.72 | 7.79 | 6.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 24.24 | 9.26 | 38.20 | 8.14 | 7.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 22.14 | 7.70 | 34.78 | 6.04 | 5.28 |
| Sep 2025 | 20.17 | 6.93 | 34.36 | 5.27 | 4.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 18.32 | 6.30 | 34.39 | 4.72 | 4.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.12 | 5.58 | 34.62 | 4.22 | 3.70 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.36 | 0.11 | 1.32 | -0.53 | -0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.72 | 3.84 | 30.19 | 2.80 | 2.46 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.6% | -31.9% | +21.1% | +34.1% | +58.6% | +164.8% | +50.4% | +38.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +70.7% | -95.5% | +42.3% | +48.2% | +80.5% | +6900.0% | +65.9% | +72.4% |
| Net profit growth | +95.8% | -138.4% | +69.5% | +51.3% | +88.2% | – | +92.9% | +65.0% |
| EPS growth | +86.4% | -135.9% | +69.7% | +51.1% | +87.8% | – | +92.2% | +60.9% |
| OPM % | 30.2% | 1.3% | 34.6% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 34.8% | 38.2% | 42.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Valiant Communications. reported sales of ₹85.00 crore (+67.2%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+149.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 85.00 | 30.00 | 36.00 | 24.00 | 21.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 50.85 | 13.78 | 27.10 | 9.61 | 12.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 46.33 | 10.35 | 22.34 | 6.21 | 8.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 31.50 | 4.32 | 13.71 | 1.68 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 13.20 | -3.10 | -23.48 | -2.63 | -3.64 |
| Mar 2021 | 21.68 | 1.43 | 6.60 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 19.68 | 1.09 | 5.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 19.14 | 2.05 | 10.71 | 0.43 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.2% | +2.8% | +10.2% | -39.1% | +138.6% | +47.1% | +9.8% | +67.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -37.1% | -46.8% | +31.2% | -316.8% | – | +139.6% | +33.1% | +117.7% |
| Net profit growth | -66.9% | -100.0% | – | -264.4% | – | +269.6% | +54.8% | +149.7% |
| EPS growth | -66.7% | -100.0% | – | -264.7% | – | +249.4% | +54.8% | +67.7% |
| OPM % | 10.7% | 5.5% | 6.6% | -23.5% | 13.7% | 22.3% | 27.1% | 36.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Valiant Communications..
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Valiant Communications hits upper circuit on bagging order worth Rs 10.71 crore
Valiant Communications consolidated net profit rises 92.89% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Valiant Communications Allots 2,50,000 Equity Shares via Early Conversion of Fully Convertible Warrants - scanx.trade
Valiant Communications Allots 2,50,000 Equity Shares via Early Conversion of Fully Convertible Warrants - scanx.trade
Valiant Communications Allots 2,50,000 Equity Shares via Early Conversion of Fully Convertible Warrants - scanx.trade
Valiant Communications Allots 2,50,000 Equity Shares via Early Conversion of Fully Convertible Warrants - scanx.trade
Valiant Communications enters into agreement with Fortytwo42 Labs
Valiant Communications soars on bagging order from System Integrators
Valiant Communications bags order from System Integrators
Valiant Communications. shares were last quoted at ₹1,723.95 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Valiant Communications. has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 62.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 16.21. The industry P/E is 19.95.
The 52-week high of Valiant Communications. is ₹1,484.00 and the 52-week low is ₹616.70.
The market capitalisation of Valiant Communications. is about ₹1,689.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Valiant Communications. reported sales of ₹25.42 crore (+38.8%) and net profit of ₹7.79 crore (+65.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Valiant Communications. has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 144.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.64% of Valiant Communications..
Valiant Communications. belongs to the Telecommunication - Equipment sector.
All Telecommunication - Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z