V-Marc India last traded at ₹321.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.0%, three months the stock moved +38.9%, year the stock moved +342.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹93.79 – ₹396.85, with the latest close 19.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2014, V -Marc India Ltd manufactures PVC Insulated Wires & Cables[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company manufactures various types of wires & cables in Single & Multi-core with Copper /Aluminium Conductors and possess properties of FR, HRFR, FRLS, HFFR etc.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 556.00 | 59.00 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.95 |
| Mar 2026 | 667.00 | 79.00 | 12.00 | 44.00 | 2.97 |
| Jun 2025 | 274.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 0.74 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), V-Marc India reported sales of ₹1,797.00 crore (+98.6%) and net profit of ₹100.00 crore (+177.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,797 | 201.00 | 11.00 | 100.00 | 40.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 905.00 | 97.00 | 11.00 | 36.00 | 14.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 560.00 | 66.00 | 12.00 | 27.00 | 11.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 245.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 4.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 179.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 2.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 172.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.45 |
| Mar 2020 | 170.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 3.09 |
| Mar 2017 | 129.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.12 |
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.6% | +31.8% | +1.2% | +4.1% | +36.9% | +128.6% | +61.6% | +98.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +75.0% | +7.1% | +0.0% | +73.3% | +153.8% | +47.0% | +107.2% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +66.7% | +20.0% | -16.7% | +100.0% | +170.0% | +33.3% | +177.8% |
| EPS growth | +22.5% | +45.8% | +11.7% | -36.5% | +109.6% | +156.6% | +25.5% | +177.3% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for V-Marc India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →V-Marc India jumps 11% to hit record high; check what's fuelling the rally? - Business Standard
V-Marc India Limited Confirms Large Corporate Classification Not Applicable for FY26 Under SEBI Framework - scanx.trade
V-Marc India FY26 Revenue Nearly Doubles to ₹17,973 Mn; Board Approves 5:1 Bonus Issue - scanx.trade
V-Marc India jumps 11% to hit record high; check what's fuelling the rally? - Business Standard
V-Marc India jumps 11% to hit record high; check what's fuelling the rally? - Business Standard
V-Marc India FY26 Revenue Nearly Doubles to ₹17,973 Mn; Board Approves 5:1 Bonus Issue - scanx.trade
V-Marc India Limited Confirms Large Corporate Classification Not Applicable for FY26 Under SEBI Framework - scanx.trade
V-Marc India shares were last quoted at ₹321.00 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
V-Marc India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 16.32. The industry P/E is 47.51.
The 52-week high of V-Marc India is ₹406.00 and the 52-week low is ₹70.00.
The market capitalisation of V-Marc India is about ₹4,724.67 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, V-Marc India has a 3-year ROE of 34.00%, 3-year profit growth of 111.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.87% of V-Marc India.
V-Marc India belongs to the Cables sector.