R R Kabel last traded at ₹2,727.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +12.1%, three months the stock moved +37.9%, year the stock moved +123.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,245.50 – ₹2,930.55, with the latest close 6.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, RR Kabel provides consumer electrical products used for residential, commercial, industrial, and infrastructure purposes in two major segments, namely wires and cables including house wires, industrial wires, power cables, and special cables; and FMEG including fans, lighting, switches, and appliances.
Business Segment 1) Wires & Cables Segment[1] Wires Product Portfolio: ** Control cable, Elevator flat cable, Fire survival cable, House wire – Firex LS0H-EBXL, BMS cable, Power cable, Data and communication cable, Solar cable ar12
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), R R Kabel reported sales of ₹3,168.00 crore (+53.9%) and net profit of ₹205.00 crore (+127.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,168 | 283.00 | 9.00 | 205.00 | 18.14 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,964 | 262.00 | 9.00 | 168.00 | 14.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,536 | 204.00 | 8.00 | 118.00 | 10.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,164 | 176.00 | 8.00 | 116.00 | 10.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,059 | 142.00 | 7.00 | 90.00 | 7.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,218 | 194.00 | 9.00 | 129.00 | 11.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,782 | 111.00 | 6.00 | 69.00 | 6.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,810 | 86.00 | 4.70 | 50.00 | 4.38 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.4% | +9.1% | +26.5% | +13.9% | +19.6% | +42.3% | +33.6% | +53.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.9% | -1.8% | +68.7% | +49.5% | +104.7% | +83.8% | +35.1% | +99.3% |
| Net profit growth | -32.4% | -2.8% | +63.3% | +40.6% | +132.0% | +71.0% | +30.2% | +127.8% |
| EPS growth | -33.3% | -3.7% | +63.6% | +38.9% | +134.7% | +72.6% | +29.9% | +128.8% |
| OPM % | 4.7% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), R R Kabel reported sales of ₹9,722.00 crore (+27.6%) and net profit of ₹492.00 crore (+57.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,722 | 784.00 | 8.00 | 492.00 | 43.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,618 | 487.00 | 6.00 | 312.00 | 27.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,595 | 462.00 | 7.00 | 298.00 | 26.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,599 | 323.00 | 6.00 | 190.00 | 19.84 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,386 | 304.00 | 7.00 | 214.00 | 89.42 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,724 | 232.00 | 9.00 | 135.00 | 56.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,479 | 207.00 | 8.00 | 122.00 | 52.32 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.9% | +61.0% | +27.7% | +17.8% | +15.5% | +27.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.1% | +31.0% | +6.3% | +43.0% | +5.4% | +61.0% |
| Net profit growth | +10.7% | +58.5% | -11.2% | +56.8% | +4.7% | +57.7% |
| EPS growth | +8.2% | +58.0% | -77.8% | +33.2% | +4.3% | +57.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for R R Kabel.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →R R Kabel board approves proposal to acquire U M Cables’ optical fibre cable business
R R Kabel board approves proposal to acquire U M Cables’ optical fibre cable business
R R Kabel board approves proposal to acquire U M Cables’ optical fibre cable business
R R Kabel board approves proposal to acquire U M Cables’ optical fibre cable business
R R Kabel board approves proposal to acquire U M Cables’ optical fibre cable business
R R Kabel board approves proposal to acquire U M Cables’ optical fibre cable business
Usha Martin sells optical fibre manufacturing business to R R Kabel for Rs 77 crore - Business Standard
Usha Martin sells optical fibre manufacturing business to R R Kabel for Rs 77 crore - Business Standard
R R Kabel rises after new Silvassa manufacturing unit goes live - Business Standard
R R Kabel rises after new Silvassa manufacturing unit goes live - Business Standard
R R Kabel shares were last quoted at ₹2,727.70 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
R R Kabel has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 47.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.29. The industry P/E is 47.51.
The 52-week high of R R Kabel is ₹2,980.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,180.50.
The market capitalisation of R R Kabel is about ₹28,581.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), R R Kabel reported sales of ₹3,168.00 crore (+53.9%) and net profit of ₹205.00 crore (+127.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, R R Kabel has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.38% of R R Kabel.
R R Kabel belongs to the Cables sector.