Uttam Sugar Mills last traded at ₹339.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +19.9%, three months the stock moved +39.8%, year the stock moved +25.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹190.65 – ₹339.70, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd manufactures Sugar, Industrial Alcohol and does Power Generation[1]
Product Profile:[1][2] a) Consumer Usage: Liquid Sugar, Brown Sugar, caster sugar, Icing sugar, Sulfur-Free sugar, Sulfur-Free Bura, Super refined sugar, icing sugar, white sugar cubes, etc. b) Industry Usage: Pharma Sugar, Double Refined Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, and Plantation white sugar.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uttam Sugar Mills reported sales of ₹587.59 crore (-2.8%) and net profit of ₹0.85 crore (-94.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 587.59 | 24.36 | 4.15 | 0.85 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 451.42 | 91.87 | 20.35 | 51.57 | 13.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 494.31 | 55.32 | 11.19 | 29.73 | 7.80 |
| Sep 2025 | 559.77 | 23.42 | 4.18 | 1.48 | 0.39 |
| Jun 2025 | 604.76 | 50.80 | 8.40 | 15.96 | 4.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 549.98 | 114.60 | 20.84 | 67.92 | 17.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 403.88 | 61.82 | 15.31 | 32.51 | 8.52 |
| Sep 2024 | 385.73 | 3.64 | 0.94 | -15.63 | -4.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -36.1% | -22.0% | +18.2% | +33.3% | +45.1% | +22.4% | -17.9% | -2.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -91.5% | -16.4% | +38.9% | +44.5% | +543.4% | -10.5% | -19.8% | -52.0% |
| Net profit growth | -200.0% | -25.2% | +61.2% | +148.2% | – | -8.6% | -24.1% | -94.7% |
| EPS growth | -200.0% | -25.3% | +61.2% | +147.3% | – | -8.5% | -24.1% | -94.7% |
| OPM % | 0.9% | 15.3% | 20.8% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 11.2% | 20.4% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Uttam Sugar Mills reported sales of ₹2,110.00 crore (+17.7%) and net profit of ₹99.00 crore (+8.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,110 | 221.00 | 10.00 | 99.00 | 25.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,793 | 215.00 | 12.00 | 91.00 | 23.92 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,047 | 266.00 | 13.00 | 132.00 | 34.67 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,059 | 245.00 | 12.00 | 124.00 | 32.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,034 | 271.00 | 13.00 | 135.00 | 35.38 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,819 | 218.00 | 12.00 | 60.00 | 15.67 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,645 | 182.00 | 11.00 | 52.00 | 13.54 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,228 | 172.00 | 14.00 | 58.00 | 15.24 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.2% | +34.0% | +10.6% | +11.8% | +1.2% | -0.6% | -12.4% | +17.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +47.0% | +5.8% | +19.8% | +24.3% | -9.6% | +8.6% | -19.2% | +2.8% |
| Net profit growth | +241.2% | -10.3% | +15.4% | +125.0% | -8.1% | +6.5% | -31.1% | +8.8% |
| EPS growth | +241.7% | -11.2% | +15.7% | +125.8% | -8.4% | +7.0% | -31.0% | +8.2% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Uttam Sugar Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Uttam Sugar Mills.
Uttam Sugar Mills shares were last quoted at ₹339.70 (+14.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Uttam Sugar Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.27. The industry P/E is 23.65.
The 52-week high of Uttam Sugar Mills is ₹358.70 and the 52-week low is ₹181.65.
The market capitalisation of Uttam Sugar Mills is about ₹1,111.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uttam Sugar Mills reported sales of ₹587.59 crore (-2.8%) and net profit of ₹0.85 crore (-94.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Uttam Sugar Mills has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of -7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.71% of Uttam Sugar Mills.
Uttam Sugar Mills belongs to the Sugar sector.