Dhampur Sugar Mills last traded at ₹193.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +16.5%, three months the stock moved +33.5%, year the stock moved +37.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹112.10 – ₹194.00, with the latest close 0.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1933, Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd manufactures and sells sugar, chemicals, ethanol, and cogeneration of power.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] DSML is in the business of integrated operations which include cane crushing, ethanol production from molasses, and power generation from bagasse for both captive consumption and merchant sales. Its allied business consists of: a) Business of importers, exporters of white crystal sugar, ethyl acetate, ethyl alcohol and yellow soybeans b) E-commerce business c) Sale of machinery and providing services related with these machineries.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dhampur Sugar Mills reported sales of ₹552.62 crore (+6.0%) and net profit of ₹6.09 crore (+569.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 552.62 | 31.28 | 5.66 | 6.09 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2026 | 490.65 | 85.02 | 17.33 | 45.70 | 7.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 451.18 | 55.94 | 12.40 | 26.54 | 4.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 504.19 | 9.51 | 1.89 | -7.82 | -1.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 521.42 | 22.82 | 4.38 | 0.91 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 619.15 | 101.09 | 16.33 | 49.05 | 7.50 |
| Dec 2024 | 411.89 | 41.64 | 10.11 | 15.18 | 2.31 |
| Sep 2024 | 421.10 | -0.50 | -0.12 | -13.42 | -2.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.3% | +13.0% | +10.2% | +3.4% | +19.7% | +9.5% | -20.8% | +6.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -102.3% | -22.2% | +5.0% | -16.4% | – | +34.3% | -15.9% | +37.1% |
| Net profit growth | -347.1% | -52.3% | -5.4% | -43.5% | – | +74.8% | -6.8% | +569.2% |
| EPS growth | -354.3% | -51.7% | -5.4% | -45.8% | – | +78.4% | -5.3% | +623.1% |
| OPM % | -0.1% | 10.1% | 16.3% | 4.4% | 1.9% | 12.4% | 17.3% | 5.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dhampur Sugar Mills reported sales of ₹1,967.00 crore (+0.5%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,967 | 173.00 | 9.00 | 65.00 | 10.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,957 | 170.00 | 9.00 | 52.00 | 7.98 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,169 | 267.00 | 12.00 | 135.00 | 20.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,460 | 308.00 | 12.00 | 158.00 | 23.72 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,904 | 292.00 | 15.00 | 144.00 | 21.69 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,158 | 279.00 | 13.00 | 229.00 | 34.52 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,484 | 353.00 | 10.00 | 216.00 | 32.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,892 | 460.00 | 16.00 | 251.00 | 37.81 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.7% | +20.5% | -38.1% | -11.8% | +29.2% | -11.8% | -9.8% | +0.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +29.9% | -23.3% | -21.0% | +4.7% | +5.5% | -13.3% | -36.3% | +1.8% |
| Net profit growth | +66.2% | -13.9% | +6.0% | -37.1% | +9.7% | -14.6% | -61.5% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | +65.5% | -13.8% | +5.9% | -37.2% | +9.4% | -13.4% | -61.1% | +26.8% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dhampur Sugar Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dhampur Sugar Mills consolidated net profit rises 609.41% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Dhampur Sugar Mills consolidated net profit declines 6.88% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Dhampur Sugar Mills Announces Record Date of May 26, 2026 for Interim Dividend - scanx.trade
Dhampur Sugar Mills Promoters Confirm No Encumbrance of Equity Shares for FY 2025-26 - scanx.trade
Dhampur Sugar Mills shares were last quoted at ₹193.90 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dhampur Sugar Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.95. The industry P/E is 24.85.
The 52-week high of Dhampur Sugar Mills is ₹199.90 and the 52-week low is ₹110.20.
The market capitalisation of Dhampur Sugar Mills is about ₹1,140.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dhampur Sugar Mills reported sales of ₹552.62 crore (+6.0%) and net profit of ₹6.09 crore (+569.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dhampur Sugar Mills has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.87% of Dhampur Sugar Mills.
Dhampur Sugar Mills belongs to the Sugar sector.