Ushanti Colour Chem

Chemicals
₹199.95
+0%
Prev close ₹199.95
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ushanti Colour Chem Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ushanti Colour Chem →

Ushanti Colour Chem Share Price Chart

Ushanti Colour Chem last traded at ₹199.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.7%, three months the stock moved +28.4%, year the stock moved +327.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹41.25 – ₹260.00, with the latest close 23.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ushanti Colour Chem

Incorporated in 1961, Ushanti Colour Chem Ltd is in the business of Manufacturing of Dyestuffs, Pigments and Intermediates

Product Profile:[1] a) Pigment & Additives: Phthalocyanine pigments, Organic pigments, High Performance Pigments (DPP), Pigment Emulsion b) Dyes: Phthalocyanine Blue Dyes, Usharect Direct Dyes, Ushatron Reactive H Dyes/VS Dyes/HE Dyes/ME Dyes/ M Dyes, Ushacid Acid Dyes, Digital Inkjet Dyes c) Intermediates: Intermediates, Additives

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹313.70 Cr
52W High₹260
52W Low₹39.45
P/E Ratio62.40
P/B Ratio6.28
EPS₹3.62
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-4%
Sales Growth (3yr)47%
Profit Growth (3yr)23%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ushanti Colour Chem reported sales of ₹84.00 crore (+180.0%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Ushanti Colour Chem quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202684.001.000.90-1.001.38
Sep 202555.000.00-0.70-4.00-1.89
Mar 202523.002.009.00-3.00-0.46
Sep 202437.001.001.50-3.00-1.01
Mar 202430.001.003.50-3.00-1.23
Sep 202321.001.003.50-2.00-1.44
Mar 202317.00-1.00-4.901.000.94
Sep 202227.001.002.900.00-0.04
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+107.7%-26.1%+0.0%+11.1%+37.0%+35.3%+161.9%+180.0%
Operating profit growth+0.0%-125.0%-50.0%-50.0%+0.0%–-100.0%+0.0%
Net profit growth–-50.0%-300.0%––-400.0%––
EPS growth-109.1%-65.2%-248.5%-332.1%–-148.9%––
OPM %2.9%-4.9%3.5%3.5%1.5%9.0%-0.7%0.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ushanti Colour Chem reported sales of ₹139.00 crore (+78.1%) and net profit of ₹-5.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Ushanti Colour Chem annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026139.000.000.00-5.00-0.14
Mar 202578.051.692.17-7.01-2.35
Mar 202450.711.743.43-4.77-2.32
Mar 202343.99-0.05-0.110.980.91
Mar 202247.733.747.841.151.51
Mar 202135.154.8413.772.413.13
Mar 202046.035.1211.122.373.08
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-23.6%+35.8%-7.8%+15.3%+53.9%+78.1%
Operating profit growth-5.5%-22.7%-101.3%–-2.9%-100.0%
Net profit growth+1.7%-52.3%-14.8%-586.7%––
EPS growth+1.6%-51.8%-39.7%-354.9%––
OPM %13.8%7.8%-0.1%3.4%2.2%0.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding54.91%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ushanti Colour Chem.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Ushanti Colour Chem today?

Ushanti Colour Chem shares were last quoted at ₹199.95 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ushanti Colour Chem?

Ushanti Colour Chem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 62.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.28. The industry P/E is 4.74.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ushanti Colour Chem?

The 52-week high of Ushanti Colour Chem is ₹260.00 and the 52-week low is ₹39.45.

What is the market cap of Ushanti Colour Chem?

The market capitalisation of Ushanti Colour Chem is about ₹313.70 crore.

How did Ushanti Colour Chem perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ushanti Colour Chem reported sales of ₹84.00 crore (+180.0%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ushanti Colour Chem a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ushanti Colour Chem has a 3-year ROE of -4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ushanti Colour Chem?

Promoters hold about 54.91% of Ushanti Colour Chem.

Which sector does Ushanti Colour Chem belong to?

Ushanti Colour Chem belongs to the Chemicals sector.

Other Chemicals stocks

All Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ushanti Colour Chem →