Hi-Green Carbon

Chemicals
₹138.50
+9.62%
Prev close ₹126.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Hi-Green Carbon Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Hi-Green Carbon →

Hi-Green Carbon Share Price Chart

Hi-Green Carbon last traded at ₹138.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +13.5%, three months the stock moved +0.3%, year the stock moved -37.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹104.70 – ₹210.80, with the latest close 34.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Hi-Green Carbon

Incorporated in 2011, Hi-Green Carbon Ltd manufactures and recycles waste rubber and to produce hydro carbon fuel[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] HGCL is a part of the Radhe Group of Energy, a renewable energy conglomerate. It is an ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, and ISO 9001:2015 certified waste tyre recycling processor. It deals in Recovered Carbon Black (RCB), Steel Wires, Fuel Oil and Synthesis Gas which are produced from pyrolysis process on end-of-life tyres (ELTs). HGCL further processes synthesis gas to manufacture Sodium silicate (Raw glass).

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹323.62 Cr
52W High₹232.20
52W Low₹101.20
P/E Ratio94.53
P/B Ratio3.59
EPS₹1.37
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)12%
Sales Growth (3yr)21%
Profit Growth (3yr)-25%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Hi-Green Carbon reported sales of ₹70.00 crore (+89.2%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore (-120.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Hi-Green Carbon quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202670.0012.0018.00-1.00-0.52
Sep 202569.0011.0015.005.001.89
Mar 202561.0012.0020.006.002.33
Sep 202436.007.0020.005.002.12
Mar 202437.0010.0026.005.002.04
Sep 202333.008.0025.005.002.08
Mar 202334.0010.0031.007.003.46
Sep 202244.0010.0022.006.003.04
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-18.2%+79.4%+109.1%+89.2%
Operating profit growth-30.0%+20.0%+37.5%+20.0%
Net profit growth-16.7%-14.3%+0.0%-120.0%
EPS growth-30.3%-32.7%-9.1%-125.5%
OPM %20.0%20.0%15.0%18.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hi-Green Carbon reported sales of ₹139.00 crore (+43.3%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-72.7%), compared with the previous year.

Hi-Green Carbon annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026139.0023.0017.003.001.37
Mar 202597.0019.0020.0011.004.45
Mar 202470.0018.0025.0010.004.11
Mar 202378.0020.0026.0012.006.50
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-10.3%+38.6%+43.3%
Operating profit growth-10.0%+5.6%+21.1%
Net profit growth-16.7%+10.0%-72.7%
EPS growth-36.8%+8.3%-69.2%
OPM %25.0%20.0%17.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.92%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Hi-Green Carbon.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Hi-Green Carbon today?

Hi-Green Carbon shares were last quoted at ₹138.50 (+9.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Hi-Green Carbon?

Hi-Green Carbon has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 94.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.59. The industry P/E is 40.21.

What is the 52-week high and low of Hi-Green Carbon?

The 52-week high of Hi-Green Carbon is ₹232.20 and the 52-week low is ₹101.20.

What is the market cap of Hi-Green Carbon?

The market capitalisation of Hi-Green Carbon is about ₹323.62 crore.

How did Hi-Green Carbon perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Hi-Green Carbon reported sales of ₹70.00 crore (+89.2%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore (-120.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Hi-Green Carbon a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hi-Green Carbon has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Hi-Green Carbon?

Promoters hold about 71.92% of Hi-Green Carbon.

Which sector does Hi-Green Carbon belong to?

Hi-Green Carbon belongs to the Chemicals sector.

Other Chemicals stocks

All Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Hi-Green Carbon →