Stallion India Fluorochemicals last traded at ₹209.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.8%, three months the stock moved +15.4%, year the stock moved +21.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹105.70 – ₹334.67, with the latest close 37.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited is engaged in selling Refrigerant and Industrial Gases and related products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Stallion India Fluorochemicals is a specialized provider of refrigerant and industrial gases with expertise in debulking, blending, and processing. The company serves a diverse global clientele across sectors such as automotive, HVAC, pharmaceuticals, defense, and semi-conductors. Its technical capabilities extend to critical applications in fire fighting, power transmission, and electronics, establishing it as a reputable leader in high-precision gas solutions.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stallion India Fluorochemicals reported sales of ₹121.00 crore (+10.0%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+90.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 121.00 | 22.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2026 | 110.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 0.94 |
| Dec 2025 | 105.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 0.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 106.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 0.98 |
| Jun 2025 | 110.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 152.00 | 19.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 1.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 85.00 | 14.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 1.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 68.00 | 2.00 | 2.90 | 1.00 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +50.7% | +55.9% | +23.5% | -27.6% | +10.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +700.0% | -14.3% | -15.8% | +57.1% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +1000.0% | +10.0% | -15.4% | +90.0% |
| EPS growth | -5.3% | +988.9% | -11.9% | -17.5% | +79.8% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Stallion India Fluorochemicals reported sales of ₹431.00 crore (+14.3%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+37.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 431.00 | 58.00 | 13.00 | 44.00 | 3.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 377.00 | 48.00 | 13.00 | 32.00 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 233.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2023 | 226.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 1.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 186.00 | 33.00 | 18.00 | 21.00 | 17.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 118.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 8.04 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +57.6% | +21.5% | +3.1% | +61.8% | +14.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +135.7% | -45.5% | +33.3% | +100.0% | +20.8% |
| Net profit growth | +110.0% | -52.4% | +50.0% | +113.3% | +37.5% |
| EPS growth | +114.3% | -89.7% | +42.4% | +61.9% | -7.4% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Stallion India Fluorochemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Stallion India Fluorochemicals to host analyst meet on Jul 21 - scanx.trade
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd Upgraded to Hold on Technical and Valuation Improvements
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd Shows Renewed Momentum Amid Technical Upgrades
Stallion India Fluorochemicals standalone net profit declines 17.63% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Stallion India Fluorochemicals standalone net profit declines 17.63% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Schedules Board Meeting on May 13, 2026 to Approve FY26 Annual Audited Financial Statements - scanx.trade
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Schedules Board Meeting on May 13, 2026 to Approve FY26 Annual Audited Financial Statements - scanx.trade
Stallion India Fluorochemicals shares were last quoted at ₹209.00 (-2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Stallion India Fluorochemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 50.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.76. The industry P/E is 62.86.
The 52-week high of Stallion India Fluorochemicals is ₹360.70 and the 52-week low is ₹98.95.
The market capitalisation of Stallion India Fluorochemicals is about ₹2,626.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stallion India Fluorochemicals reported sales of ₹121.00 crore (+10.0%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+90.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Stallion India Fluorochemicals has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.80% of Stallion India Fluorochemicals.
Stallion India Fluorochemicals belongs to the Chemicals sector.