Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing last traded at ₹1,798.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +15.1%, three months the stock moved +86.0%, year the stock moved +87.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹731.85 – ₹1,863.30, with the latest close 3.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited is a global high precision engineering solutions company which specializes in manufacturing of complex products[1]
Business Overview:[1] UAML is a manufacturing partner for gas turbine and airframe/airport tooling used in maintenance, repair and overhaul (MRO) and line maintenance activities for Aircraft and Aircraft engine manufacturers such as Air Bus, Boeing, Dassault Aviation, GE, Rolls Royce etc. It manufactures Aero tooling, precision components and mechanical assemblies. It has also forayed into complex component manufacturing for Defense, Power Generation, and Semiconductor sectors. Company manufactures over 2500 SKUs for major international clients
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing reported sales of ₹108.00 crore (+71.4%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+47.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 108.00 | 39.00 | 36.00 | 28.00 | 5.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 82.00 | 35.00 | 43.00 | 26.00 | 5.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 34.00 | 2.00 | 4.60 | 2.00 | 0.47 |
| Sep 2025 | 62.00 | 19.00 | 30.00 | 16.00 | 3.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 63.00 | 20.00 | 31.00 | 19.00 | 3.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 68.00 | 28.00 | 40.00 | 29.00 | 5.74 |
| Dec 2024 | 54.00 | 16.00 | 29.00 | 16.00 | 3.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 61.00 | 23.00 | 38.00 | 18.00 | 3.79 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -16.9% | +9.7% | +6.8% | +1.6% | -37.0% | +20.6% | +71.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -44.8% | +7.7% | -23.1% | -17.4% | -87.5% | +25.0% | +95.0% |
| Net profit growth | -20.0% | +45.0% | -9.5% | -11.1% | -87.5% | -10.3% | +47.4% |
| EPS growth | -33.9% | +28.1% | -19.8% | -18.7% | -84.6% | -10.6% | +45.7% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 40.0% | 31.0% | 30.0% | 4.6% | 43.0% | 36.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing reported sales of ₹240.00 crore (-1.2%) and net profit of ₹63.00 crore (-24.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 240.00 | 75.00 | 31.00 | 63.00 | 12.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 243.00 | 92.00 | 38.00 | 83.00 | 16.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 209.00 | 79.00 | 38.00 | 58.00 | 13.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 94.00 | 35.00 | 37.00 | 23.00 | 2,189.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 36.00 | 8.00 | 22.00 | 3.00 | 325.34 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +161.1% | +122.3% | +16.3% | -1.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +337.5% | +125.7% | +16.5% | -18.5% |
| Net profit growth | +666.7% | +152.2% | +43.1% | -24.1% |
| EPS growth | +572.9% | -99.4% | +24.2% | -24.2% |
| OPM % | 37.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing consolidated net profit rises 45.71% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Unimech Aerospace Hits 13-Month High After Q1 Profit Jumps 46% - Whalesbook
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing consolidated net profit rises 45.71% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Unimech Aerospace zooms on inking long-term supply agreement with FACC Operations GmbH
Unimech Aerospace inks long-term supply agreement with FACC Operations GmbH
Unimech Aerospace Opens 5% Higher Amid Mixed Technical Signals
Unimech Aerospace Opens 5% Higher Amid Mixed Technical Signals
Unimech Aerospace Opens 5% Higher Amid Mixed Technical Signals
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd Hits Upper Circuit Amid Strong Buying Momentum
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd Opens Strong with 5% Gap Up on 4 June 2026
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing shares were last quoted at ₹1,798.00 (+3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 117.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.10. The industry P/E is 46.75.
The 52-week high of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing is ₹1,866.75 and the 52-week low is ₹695.05.
The market capitalisation of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing is about ₹8,489.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing reported sales of ₹108.00 crore (+71.4%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+47.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 79.82% of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing .
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing belongs to the Aerospace & Defence sector.