Unicommerce Esolutions last traded at ₹83.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.4%, three months the stock moved -2.7%, year the stock moved -39.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹80.80 – ₹131.96, with the latest close 36.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd manages e-commerce operations for brands, sellers, and logistics providers through its SaaS platform[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] UESL is India’s largest eCommerce enablement SaaS platform, orchestrating India’s eCommerce operations at scale and processing 25-30% of all dropship volumes in India in FY25. It streamlines eCommerce by automating brand and retailer operations across the value chain. Unicommerce enables multi-warehouse management, automated inventory decisions, AI-first capabilities, and omnichannel retail integration. The platform supports 7,596 clients across India, the Middle East, and Southeast Asia
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Unicommerce Esolutions reported sales of ₹51.37 crore (+14.3%) and net profit of ₹4.68 crore (+20.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 51.37 | 5.46 | 10.63 | 4.68 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 51.63 | 6.94 | 13.44 | 3.40 | 0.30 |
| Dec 2025 | 56.39 | 10.95 | 19.42 | 7.39 | 0.66 |
| Sep 2025 | 51.38 | 9.14 | 17.79 | 5.78 | 0.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 44.93 | 8.40 | 18.70 | 3.89 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 45.27 | 8.25 | 18.22 | 3.35 | 0.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 32.74 | 8.33 | 25.44 | 6.29 | 0.62 |
| Sep 2024 | 29.31 | 5.71 | 19.48 | 4.47 | 0.44 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.1% | +70.6% | +63.6% | +75.3% | +72.2% | +14.0% | +14.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +83.1% | +126.6% | +100.0% | +60.1% | +31.5% | -15.9% | -35.0% |
| Net profit growth | +62.1% | +16.3% | +10.8% | +29.3% | +17.5% | +1.5% | +20.3% |
| EPS growth | -6.1% | -32.7% | -36.7% | +18.2% | +6.5% | -9.1% | +10.5% |
| OPM % | 25.4% | 18.2% | 18.7% | 17.8% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Unicommerce Esolutions reported sales of ₹204.00 crore (+51.1%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+11.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 204.00 | 35.00 | 17.00 | 20.00 | 1.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 135.00 | 26.00 | 20.00 | 18.00 | 1.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 104.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.8% | +51.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +85.7% | +34.6% |
| Net profit growth | +38.5% | +11.1% |
| EPS growth | -23.3% | +6.4% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Unicommerce Esolutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Unicommerce eSolutions climbs after expanding Urban Company partnership to UAE, Saudi Arabia - Business Standard
Unicommerce eSolutions consolidated net profit rises 1.19% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Unicommerce eSolutions consolidated net profit rises 1.19% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Unicommerce Esolutions shares were last quoted at ₹83.70 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Unicommerce Esolutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 43.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.73. The industry P/E is 22.06.
The 52-week high of Unicommerce Esolutions is ₹146.65 and the 52-week low is ₹78.80.
The market capitalisation of Unicommerce Esolutions is about ₹933.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Unicommerce Esolutions reported sales of ₹51.37 crore (+14.3%) and net profit of ₹4.68 crore (+20.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Unicommerce Esolutions has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 36.02% of Unicommerce Esolutions.
Unicommerce Esolutions belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.