Ultracab India last traded at ₹7.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.6%, three months the stock moved +0.9%, year the stock moved -21.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.86 – ₹10.50, with the latest close 26.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Ultracab India Ltd manufactures and exports electric wires and cables[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] UCIL, promoted by Vaghasiya and Shingala families, manufactures and exports wires and cables which are sold under the brand, Ultracab. The company started its business with the PVC cables and wires in India which are now supplied across different networks worldwide.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ultracab India reported sales of ₹79.36 crore (+32.0%) and net profit of ₹1.07 crore (-37.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 79.36 | 2.87 | 3.62 | 1.07 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 79.90 | 2.61 | 3.27 | 1.33 | 0.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 62.41 | 2.64 | 4.23 | 1.04 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 57.66 | 2.87 | 4.98 | 1.52 | 0.12 |
| Jun 2025 | 60.13 | 3.61 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 72.95 | 5.00 | 6.85 | 2.39 | 0.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 57.24 | 5.25 | 9.17 | 2.70 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 55.55 | 4.98 | 8.96 | 2.51 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +77.9% | +159.6% | +63.7% | +12.0% | +3.8% | +9.0% | +9.5% | +32.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +63.3% | +69.4% | +13.9% | -14.3% | -42.4% | -49.7% | -47.8% | -20.5% |
| Net profit growth | +64.1% | +64.6% | +35.0% | -20.2% | -39.4% | -61.5% | -44.4% | -37.1% |
| EPS growth | +58.3% | +61.5% | +35.7% | -12.5% | -36.8% | -61.9% | -42.1% | -35.7% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.2% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 3.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ultracab India reported sales of ₹260.00 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (-40.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 260.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 239.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 124.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 107.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 85.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 70.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 66.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 73.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +49.0% | -9.6% | +6.1% | +21.4% | +25.9% | +15.9% | +92.7% | +8.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | +20.0% | +16.7% | +28.6% | +33.3% | +8.3% | +46.2% | -36.8% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +66.7% | -40.0% |
| EPS growth | +50.0% | -11.1% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +87.5% | +2.2% | +71.7% | -43.0% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ultracab India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Ultracab India.
Ultracab India shares were last quoted at ₹7.70 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ultracab India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.06. The industry P/E is 47.75.
The 52-week high of Ultracab India is ₹10.99 and the 52-week low is ₹5.25.
The market capitalisation of Ultracab India is about ₹98.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ultracab India reported sales of ₹79.36 crore (+32.0%) and net profit of ₹1.07 crore (-37.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 29.50% of Ultracab India.
Ultracab India belongs to the Cables sector.