Uflex last traded at ₹631.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved +48.8%, year the stock moved +14.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹359.25 – ₹701.70, with the latest close 10.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Uflex Ltd is a leading Indian multinational company which is engaged in the manufacturing and sale of flexible packaging products & offers a complete flexible packaging solution to its customers across the globe.[1]
Market Leadership:[1] The company is a leading global manufacturer of packaging films and one of India's largest flexible packaging firms.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uflex reported sales of ₹5,366.00 crore (+37.6%) and net profit of ₹423.00 crore (+629.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5,366 | 889.00 | 17.00 | 423.00 | 58.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,056 | 584.00 | 14.00 | 196.00 | 27.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,612 | 436.00 | 12.00 | 36.00 | 5.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,832 | 386.00 | 10.00 | 27.00 | 3.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,901 | 454.00 | 12.00 | 58.00 | 8.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,814 | 410.00 | 11.00 | 169.00 | 23.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,735 | 454.00 | 12.00 | 137.00 | 18.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,833 | 392.00 | 10.00 | -65.00 | -8.95 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.8% | +12.9% | +11.3% | +6.8% | -0.0% | -3.3% | +6.3% | +37.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.6% | +36.7% | +12.0% | +11.3% | -1.5% | -4.0% | +42.4% | +95.8% |
| Net profit growth | -203.2% | – | – | – | – | -73.7% | +16.0% | +629.3% |
| EPS growth | -202.1% | – | – | – | – | -73.6% | +16.3% | +630.0% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Uflex reported sales of ₹15,401.00 crore (+2.4%) and net profit of ₹317.00 crore (+123.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15,401 | 1,860 | 12.00 | 317.00 | 43.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 15,036 | 1,692 | 11.00 | 142.00 | 19.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 13,364 | 1,387 | 10.00 | -691.00 | -95.69 |
| Mar 2023 | 14,663 | 1,749 | 12.00 | 481.00 | 66.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 13,127 | 2,171 | 17.00 | 1,099 | 152.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 8,889 | 1,804 | 20.00 | 844.00 | 116.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 7,405 | 1,081 | 15.00 | 371.00 | 51.21 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,957 | 988.00 | 12.00 | 315.00 | 43.46 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.0% | -6.9% | +20.0% | +47.7% | +11.7% | -8.9% | +12.5% | +2.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.1% | +9.4% | +66.9% | +20.3% | -19.4% | -20.7% | +22.0% | +9.9% |
| Net profit growth | +1.0% | +17.8% | +127.5% | +30.2% | -56.2% | -243.7% | – | +123.2% |
| EPS growth | +1.1% | +17.8% | +127.9% | +30.3% | -56.2% | -243.7% | – | +122.8% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Uflex.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Uflex seeks to raise borrowing limit to ₹5,000 crore via postal ballot - scanx.trade
Uflex seeks to raise borrowing limit to ₹5,000 crore via postal ballot - scanx.trade
Uflex shares were last quoted at ₹631.80 (+1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Uflex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.56. The industry P/E is 30.92.
The 52-week high of Uflex is ₹723.05 and the 52-week low is ₹333.00.
The market capitalisation of Uflex is about ₹4,787.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uflex reported sales of ₹5,366.00 crore (+37.6%) and net profit of ₹423.00 crore (+629.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 44.58% of Uflex.
Uflex belongs to the Packaging Materials-Containers & Packaging sector.
All Packaging Materials-Containers & Packaging stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z