Shree Rama Multi Tech last traded at ₹42.04 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.2%, three months the stock moved -4.3%, year the stock moved -30.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹40.66 – ₹67.90, with the latest close 38.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Packaging Materials[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SRMTL is a part of the Nirma group, which holds 61.57% stake in the company. It offers Primary Packaging Solutions manufacturing laminated tubes, flexible laminates and speciality packaging products. Company's major product is laminated tubes and laminates, which is used for packing products in paste or gel form
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Rama Multi Tech reported sales of ₹80.52 crore (+45.5%) and net profit of ₹8.06 crore (+9.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 80.52 | 13.48 | 16.74 | 8.06 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2026 | 62.46 | 8.89 | 14.23 | 4.72 | 0.35 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.85 | 9.93 | 16.59 | 5.53 | 0.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 62.02 | 10.50 | 16.93 | 7.17 | 0.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 55.35 | 11.14 | 20.13 | 7.35 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 59.16 | 10.78 | 18.22 | 36.60 | 2.74 |
| Dec 2024 | 52.90 | 7.61 | 14.39 | 5.26 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 52.80 | 7.32 | 13.86 | 5.29 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.6% | +21.7% | +26.9% | +28.8% | +17.5% | +13.1% | +5.6% | +45.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +93.1% | +110.8% | +134.3% | +109.0% | +43.4% | +30.5% | -17.5% | +21.0% |
| Net profit growth | +106.6% | +149.3% | +992.5% | +75.0% | +35.5% | +5.1% | -87.1% | +9.7% |
| EPS growth | +110.5% | +143.8% | +996.0% | +77.4% | +35.0% | +5.1% | -87.2% | +9.1% |
| OPM % | 13.9% | 14.4% | 18.2% | 20.1% | 16.9% | 16.6% | 14.2% | 16.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shree Rama Multi Tech reported sales of ₹240.00 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (-51.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 240.00 | 40.00 | 17.00 | 25.00 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 208.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 51.00 | 3.84 |
| Mar 2024 | 178.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2023 | 196.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2022 | 150.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | -5.00 | -0.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 136.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2020 | 131.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 21.00 | – |
| Mar 2019 | 117.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | -3.00 | – |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.1% | +12.0% | +3.8% | +10.3% | +30.7% | -9.2% | +16.9% | +15.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -27.3% | +112.5% | -29.4% | -83.3% | +650.0% | +0.0% | +106.7% | +29.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -85.7% | -266.7% | – | +100.0% | +410.0% | -51.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -242.3% | – | +97.4% | +412.0% | -51.6% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 1.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shree Rama Multi Tech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shree Rama Multi-Tech FY26 Results: Revenue Grows but Profitability Under Pressure - scanx.trade
Shree Rama Multi-Tech FY26 Results: Revenue Grows but Profitability Under Pressure - scanx.trade
Shree Rama Multi-Tech standalone net profit declines 87.10% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shree Rama Multi-Tech FY26 Results: Revenue Grows but Profitability Under Pressure - scanx.trade
Shree Rama Multi-Tech standalone net profit declines 87.10% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shree Rama Multi-Tech standalone net profit declines 87.10% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shree Rama Multi-Tech standalone net profit declines 87.10% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shree Rama Multi-Tech standalone net profit declines 87.10% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shree Rama Multi-Tech standalone net profit declines 87.10% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shree Rama Multi-Tech standalone net profit declines 87.10% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shree Rama Multi Tech shares were last quoted at ₹42.04 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shree Rama Multi Tech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.24. The industry P/E is 30.71.
The 52-week high of Shree Rama Multi Tech is ₹71.55 and the 52-week low is ₹35.40.
The market capitalisation of Shree Rama Multi Tech is about ₹601.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Rama Multi Tech reported sales of ₹80.52 crore (+45.5%) and net profit of ₹8.06 crore (+9.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shree Rama Multi Tech has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 70.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.57% of Shree Rama Multi Tech.
Shree Rama Multi Tech belongs to the Packaging Materials-Containers & Packaging sector.
All Packaging Materials-Containers & Packaging stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z