Huhtamaki India last traded at ₹228.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.9%, three months the stock moved +35.5%, year the stock moved -4.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹156.20 – ₹279.95, with the latest close 18.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Having started its journey in 1935 , Huhtamaki is India's leading manufacturer and supplier of sustainable, flexible and innovative solutions in packaging and labelling products.
Product portfolio The company offers a wide portfolio of packaging solutions that include flexible packaging, pouching solutions, labelling technologies, shrink sleeve solutions, specialized cartons, packaging machines, tube laminates, promotional, holographic and security solutions, cylinders, and specialized films for high barriers. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Huhtamaki India reported sales of ₹750.00 crore (+22.5%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+76.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 750.00 | 75.00 | 10.00 | 44.00 | 5.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 613.00 | 40.00 | 7.00 | 26.00 | 3.39 |
| Dec 2025 | 623.00 | 54.00 | 9.00 | 30.00 | 4.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 625.00 | 55.00 | 9.00 | 37.00 | 4.87 |
| Jun 2025 | 612.00 | 43.00 | 7.00 | 25.00 | 3.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 610.00 | 39.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 3.46 |
| Dec 2024 | 619.00 | 26.00 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 1.55 |
| Sep 2024 | 652.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 1.55 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.5% | +2.5% | +0.0% | -4.2% | -4.1% | +0.6% | +0.5% | +22.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -60.9% | -55.2% | -4.9% | +34.4% | +205.6% | +107.7% | +2.6% | +74.4% |
| Net profit growth | -62.5% | -96.3% | +0.0% | -35.9% | +208.3% | +150.0% | +0.0% | +76.0% |
| EPS growth | -63.7% | -96.4% | +0.3% | -35.3% | +214.2% | +158.7% | -2.0% | +75.5% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Dec 2025), Huhtamaki India reported sales of ₹2,469.00 crore (-2.1%) and net profit of ₹118.00 crore (+34.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 2,469 | 191.00 | 8.00 | 118.00 | 15.65 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,521 | 118.00 | 5.00 | 88.00 | 11.65 |
| Dec 2023 | 2,549 | 195.00 | 8.00 | 410.00 | 54.24 |
| Dec 2022 | 2,983 | 158.00 | 5.00 | 50.00 | 6.57 |
| Dec 2021 | 2,625 | 110.00 | 4.00 | -23.00 | -3.00 |
| Dec 2020 | 2,463 | 235.00 | 10.00 | 96.00 | 12.71 |
| Dec 2019 | 2,599 | 294.00 | 11.00 | 170.00 | 22.52 |
| Dec 2018 | 2,369 | 223.00 | 9.00 | 35.00 | 4.62 |
| Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.2% | +9.7% | -5.2% | +6.6% | +13.6% | -14.5% | -1.1% | -2.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.4% | +31.8% | -20.1% | -53.2% | +43.6% | +23.4% | -39.5% | +61.9% |
| Net profit growth | -45.3% | +385.7% | -43.5% | -124.0% | – | +720.0% | -78.5% | +34.1% |
| EPS growth | -45.1% | +387.4% | -43.6% | -123.6% | – | +725.6% | -78.5% | +34.3% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Huhtamaki India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Huhtamaki India standalone net profit declines 2.10% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Huhtamaki India standalone net profit declines 2.10% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Huhtamaki India shares were last quoted at ₹228.50 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Huhtamaki India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.70. The industry P/E is 30.92.
The 52-week high of Huhtamaki India is ₹330.00 and the 52-week low is ₹148.95.
The market capitalisation of Huhtamaki India is about ₹1,830.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Huhtamaki India reported sales of ₹750.00 crore (+22.5%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+76.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Huhtamaki India has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.73% of Huhtamaki India.
Huhtamaki India belongs to the Packaging Materials-Containers & Packaging sector.
All Packaging Materials-Containers & Packaging stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z