Emmbi Industries last traded at ₹83.37 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.4%, three months the stock moved -1.3%, year the stock moved -21.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹62.70 – ₹111.06, with the latest close 24.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Emmbi Industries Ltd manufactures HDPE & PP - Woven Polymer based products[1]
Business Overview:[1] EIL manufactures woven polymer-based products and flexible intermediate bulk containers (FIBCs). Company’s Woven Sacks and Liners are used in containers, irrigation canals, man-made water bodies, flexible tanks, car covers, furniture covers, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emmbi Industries reported sales of ₹114.65 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹1.93 crore (+13.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 114.65 | 10.15 | 8.85 | 1.93 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 115.37 | 10.65 | 9.23 | 2.31 | 1.20 |
| Dec 2025 | 111.97 | 11.16 | 9.97 | 1.13 | 0.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 122.16 | 11.87 | 9.72 | 2.97 | 1.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 104.16 | 9.81 | 9.42 | 1.70 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 107.52 | 9.99 | 9.29 | 1.63 | 0.88 |
| Dec 2024 | 102.89 | 9.80 | 9.52 | 1.76 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 102.53 | 9.80 | 9.56 | 1.73 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.9% | +13.9% | +1.6% | +14.2% | +19.1% | +8.8% | +7.3% | +10.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.4% | +3.2% | +2.7% | +8.9% | +21.1% | +13.9% | +6.6% | +3.5% |
| Net profit growth | +7.5% | -25.7% | -63.9% | +14.1% | +71.7% | -35.8% | +41.7% | +13.5% |
| EPS growth | +7.7% | -29.1% | -65.5% | +4.8% | +57.1% | -37.9% | +36.4% | +13.6% |
| OPM % | 9.6% | 9.5% | 9.3% | 9.4% | 9.7% | 10.0% | 9.2% | 8.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Emmbi Industries reported sales of ₹454.00 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+14.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 454.00 | 43.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 4.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 404.00 | 39.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 3.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 377.00 | 37.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 371.00 | 37.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 4.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 436.00 | 49.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 10.76 |
| Mar 2021 | 274.00 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 4.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 303.00 | 37.00 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 8.27 |
| Mar 2019 | 288.00 | 41.00 | 14.00 | 18.00 | 10.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.4% | +5.2% | -9.6% | +59.1% | -14.9% | +1.6% | +7.2% | +12.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.1% | -9.8% | -24.3% | +75.0% | -24.5% | +0.0% | +5.4% | +10.3% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | -16.7% | -46.7% | +137.5% | -57.9% | +25.0% | -30.0% | +14.3% |
| EPS growth | +16.6% | -17.8% | -47.5% | +147.9% | -56.6% | +20.3% | -36.3% | +17.9% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Emmbi Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Emmbi Industries.
Emmbi Industries shares were last quoted at ₹83.37 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Emmbi Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.88. The industry P/E is 30.25.
The 52-week high of Emmbi Industries is ₹116.55 and the 52-week low is ₹60.06.
The market capitalisation of Emmbi Industries is about ₹169.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emmbi Industries reported sales of ₹114.65 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹1.93 crore (+13.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Emmbi Industries has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.95% of Emmbi Industries.
Emmbi Industries belongs to the Packaging Materials-Containers & Packaging sector.
All Packaging Materials-Containers & Packaging stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z