Tranway21 Technologies last traded at ₹5.08 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +27.0%, year the stock moved -17.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.55 – ₹5.52, with the latest close 8.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2014, Tranway21 Technologies Ltd offers Information Technology and Consulting Services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] T21TL is a sister-concern of Bharat groups. The company provides services in information technology, software services, software products, and staffing solutions.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), Tranway21 Technologies reported sales of ₹2.15 crore (-11.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.66 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 2.15 | -0.53 | -24.65 | -0.66 | -0.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.22 | 0.15 | 4.66 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.59 | -0.07 | -2.70 | -0.21 | -0.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.22 | 0.09 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2023 | 2.42 | -0.12 | -4.96 | -0.18 | -0.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.36 | 0.05 | 1.49 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2022 | 4.74 | 0.58 | 12.24 | 0.36 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.40 | 0.16 | 3.64 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +61.2% | +77.5% | -7.4% | -56.3% | -49.5% | -45.4% | -4.2% | -11.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +383.3% | -84.4% | -108.8% | -43.8% | -112.1% | +200.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -106.9% | -118.9% | -100.0% | -158.3% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -107.4% | -118.9% | -100.0% | -158.8% | – | – |
| OPM % | 3.6% | 12.2% | 1.5% | -5.0% | 4.1% | -2.7% | 4.7% | -24.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tranway21 Technologies reported sales of ₹4.36 crore (+10.9%) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.36 | -0.62 | -14.22 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.93 | -0.11 | -2.80 | -0.32 | -0.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.71 | 0.18 | 4.85 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 6.00 | 0.52 | 8.67 | 0.24 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.32 | 0.45 | 7.12 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.55 | 0.37 | 6.67 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.40 | 0.50 | 11.36 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 5.13 | 0.64 | 12.48 | 0.24 | 1,200.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.2% | -14.2% | +26.1% | +13.9% | -5.1% | -38.2% | +5.9% | +10.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +120.7% | -21.9% | -26.0% | +21.6% | +15.6% | -65.4% | -161.1% | – |
| Net profit growth | +118.2% | -66.7% | -75.0% | +550.0% | +84.6% | -79.2% | -740.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +118.2% | -100.0% | -75.0% | +500.0% | +91.7% | -78.3% | -700.0% | – |
| OPM % | 12.5% | 11.4% | 6.7% | 7.1% | 8.7% | 4.9% | -2.8% | -14.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tranway21 Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Tranway21 Technologies.
Tranway21 Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹5.08 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tranway21 Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 56.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.33. The industry P/E is 23.28.
The 52-week high of Tranway21 Technologies is ₹6.24 and the 52-week low is ₹3.00.
The market capitalisation of Tranway21 Technologies is about ₹5.38 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), Tranway21 Technologies reported sales of ₹2.15 crore (-11.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.66 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tranway21 Technologies has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.99% of Tranway21 Technologies.
Tranway21 Technologies belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.