Tirupati Sarjan

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹8.10
+3.58%
Prev close ₹7.82
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Tirupati Sarjan Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Tirupati Sarjan →

Tirupati Sarjan Share Price Chart

Tirupati Sarjan last traded at ₹8.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved -8.4%, year the stock moved -42.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.63 – ₹13.04, with the latest close 37.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Tirupati Sarjan

Incorporated in 1995, Tirupati Sarjan Ltd undertakes civil construction and real estate development business.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] TSL is registered as a Class AA contractor with the Government of Gujarat. It specialises in developing residential, commercial, and government projects. The company undertakes civil construction work, such as commercial and institutional buildings, construction of hospitals, colleges, and infrastructure development work, like road development, bridges, and canals, as well as irrigation work for government bodies in Gujarat.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹28.05 Cr
52W High₹14.25
52W Low₹6.45
P/E Ratio5.56
P/B Ratio0.53
EPS₹1.53
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)12%
Profit Growth (3yr)16%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tirupati Sarjan reported sales of ₹32.90 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹1.36 crore (+28.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Tirupati Sarjan quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202632.903.099.391.360.41
Mar 202680.062.212.761.240.38
Dec 202569.023.084.461.410.43
Sep 202537.832.486.561.030.31
Jun 202530.832.357.621.060.32
Mar 202577.902.723.491.350.41
Dec 202453.473.546.621.520.46
Sep 202449.082.986.071.080.33
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+17.9%-2.0%+8.2%-25.2%-22.9%+29.1%+2.8%+6.7%
Operating profit growth-16.1%+22.5%-4.6%-20.9%-16.8%-13.0%-18.8%+31.5%
Net profit growth+9.1%+16.9%+51.7%-12.4%-4.6%-7.2%-8.1%+28.3%
EPS growth+10.0%+17.9%+51.9%-13.5%-6.1%-6.5%-7.3%+28.1%
OPM %6.1%6.6%3.5%7.6%6.6%4.5%2.8%9.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tirupati Sarjan reported sales of ₹218.00 crore (-1.8%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Tirupati Sarjan annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026218.0010.005.005.001.44
Mar 2025222.0012.006.005.001.56
Mar 2024194.0013.006.004.001.20
Mar 2023157.0012.007.003.000.92
Mar 202291.0011.0012.002.000.51
Mar 202166.0010.0015.001.000.35
Mar 2020120.0011.0010.003.000.92
Mar 2019140.0014.0010.005.001.59
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-15.2%-14.3%-45.0%+37.9%+72.5%+23.6%+14.4%-1.8%
Operating profit growth-6.7%-21.4%-9.1%+10.0%+9.1%+8.3%-7.7%-16.7%
Net profit growth-16.7%-40.0%-66.7%+100.0%+50.0%+33.3%+25.0%+0.0%
EPS growth-5.9%-42.1%-62.0%+45.7%+80.4%+30.4%+30.0%-7.7%
OPM %10.0%10.0%15.0%12.0%7.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding39.80%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Tirupati Sarjan.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Tirupati Sarjan.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Tirupati Sarjan today?

Tirupati Sarjan shares were last quoted at ₹8.10 (+3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Tirupati Sarjan?

Tirupati Sarjan has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.56 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.53. The industry P/E is 32.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of Tirupati Sarjan?

The 52-week high of Tirupati Sarjan is ₹14.25 and the 52-week low is ₹6.45.

What is the market cap of Tirupati Sarjan?

The market capitalisation of Tirupati Sarjan is about ₹28.05 crore.

How did Tirupati Sarjan perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tirupati Sarjan reported sales of ₹32.90 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹1.36 crore (+28.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Tirupati Sarjan a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tirupati Sarjan has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Tirupati Sarjan?

Promoters hold about 39.80% of Tirupati Sarjan.

Which sector does Tirupati Sarjan belong to?

Tirupati Sarjan belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Tirupati Sarjan →