Tiger Logistics India last traded at ₹24.08 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.5%, three months the stock moved -34.2%, year the stock moved -52.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.56 – ₹47.18, with the latest close 49.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Tiger Logistics India Ltd. is a third-party logistics services provider. Its business covers international freight forwarding, supply chain management, project logistics, defense logistics, and cold chain logistics. [1]
Service Portfolio[1][2] 1)Freight Forwarding & Multimodal Logistics: Sea & Air Cargo Handling: Specializes in managing both Full Container Load (FCL) and Less than Container Load (LCL) shipments for exports and imports. Multimodal Transport Operations (MTO): Integrates road, rail, sea, and air transport to offer cost-effective and efficient logistics solutions. Customs Clearance & Regulatory Compliance: Ensures smooth customs processing, reducing delays and optimizing trade compliance.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tiger Logistics India reported sales of ₹152.53 crore (+48.8%) and net profit of ₹2.17 crore (-53.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 152.53 | 2.79 | 1.83 | 2.17 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 162.55 | 1.67 | 1.03 | 2.22 | 0.21 |
| Dec 2025 | 139.02 | 7.57 | 5.45 | 5.94 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 168.73 | 11.14 | 6.60 | 8.62 | 0.82 |
| Jun 2025 | 102.52 | 5.89 | 5.75 | 4.71 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 114.50 | 7.19 | 6.28 | 6.44 | 0.61 |
| Dec 2024 | 160.47 | 9.78 | 6.09 | 8.42 | 0.80 |
| Sep 2024 | 160.17 | 8.79 | 5.49 | 7.54 | 0.71 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +198.9% | +208.9% | +23.5% | +1.3% | +5.3% | -13.4% | +42.0% | +48.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +118.1% | +145.7% | +54.0% | +13.9% | +26.7% | -22.6% | -76.8% | -52.6% |
| Net profit growth | +134.2% | +128.8% | +59.8% | +1.7% | +14.3% | -29.5% | -65.5% | -53.9% |
| EPS growth | +136.7% | +128.6% | +60.5% | +2.3% | +15.5% | -30.0% | -65.6% | -53.3% |
| OPM % | 5.5% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 1.0% | 1.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tiger Logistics India reported sales of ₹573.00 crore (+6.9%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-18.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 573.00 | 26.00 | 5.00 | 22.00 | 2.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 536.00 | 31.00 | 6.00 | 27.00 | 2.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 240.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 433.00 | 26.00 | 6.00 | 23.00 | 2.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 615.00 | 38.00 | 6.00 | 34.00 | 3.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 168.00 | -9.00 | -6.00 | -12.00 | -1.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 301.00 | -8.00 | -3.00 | -12.00 | -1.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 330.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.9% | -8.8% | -44.2% | +266.1% | -29.6% | -44.6% | +123.3% | +6.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -30.0% | -157.1% | – | – | -31.6% | -42.3% | +106.7% | -16.1% |
| Net profit growth | -45.5% | -300.0% | – | – | -32.4% | -43.5% | +107.7% | -18.5% |
| EPS growth | -43.9% | -295.0% | – | – | -30.8% | -44.1% | +107.3% | -20.0% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | -3.0% | -6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tiger Logistics India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Small-cap stock under ₹50 Tiger Logistics jumps 4% after RBI compounding order
Small-cap stock under ₹50 Tiger Logistics jumps 4% after RBI compounding order
Tiger Logistics gains on bagging Rs 4-cr import break-bulk logistics contract from BHEL - Business Standard
Tiger Logistics (India) standalone net profit declines 65.53% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Tiger Logistics secures import logistics contract from Bank Note Paper Mill India
Tiger Logistics Secures One-Year Import Logistics Mandate from Bank Note Paper Mill India Worth ₹2 Crore - scanx.trade
Tiger Logistics Secures One-Year Import Logistics Mandate from Bank Note Paper Mill India Worth ₹2 Crore - scanx.trade
Tiger Logistics India shares were last quoted at ₹24.08 (+2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tiger Logistics India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.53. The industry P/E is 46.88.
The 52-week high of Tiger Logistics India is ₹50.15 and the 52-week low is ₹22.87.
The market capitalisation of Tiger Logistics India is about ₹274.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tiger Logistics India reported sales of ₹152.53 crore (+48.8%) and net profit of ₹2.17 crore (-53.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tiger Logistics India has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of -3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.48% of Tiger Logistics India.
Tiger Logistics India belongs to the Courier Services sector.