Maheshwari Logistics last traded at ₹71.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.1%, three months the stock moved +30.7%, year the stock moved +18.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹41.07 – ₹74.96, with the latest close 5.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, Maheshwari Logistics Ltd is in the business of carriers/ transporters, and dealing in Paper products and coal & lignite etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] MLL is in the business of providing logistics services, supplying non-coking coal, manufacturing kraft paper, and trading in a variety of papers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Maheshwari Logistics reported sales of ₹234.85 crore (-8.4%) and net profit of ₹3.25 crore (-25.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 234.85 | 15.76 | 6.71 | 3.25 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 283.50 | 15.42 | 5.44 | 3.88 | 1.31 |
| Dec 2025 | 261.50 | 17.36 | 6.64 | 4.18 | 1.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 265.19 | 15.30 | 5.77 | 3.91 | 1.32 |
| Jun 2025 | 256.31 | 16.94 | 6.61 | 4.38 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 249.11 | 16.90 | 6.78 | 6.26 | 2.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 230.03 | 17.71 | 7.70 | 3.01 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 224.80 | 15.78 | 7.02 | 4.53 | 1.53 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.1% | -15.1% | -2.7% | +4.5% | +18.0% | +13.7% | +13.8% | -8.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.9% | +43.3% | +29.7% | +20.3% | -3.0% | -2.0% | -8.8% | -7.0% |
| Net profit growth | +18.6% | +9.9% | +83.6% | +16.2% | -13.7% | +38.9% | -38.0% | -25.8% |
| EPS growth | +18.6% | +9.7% | +84.3% | +16.5% | -13.7% | +38.2% | -38.2% | -25.7% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 7.7% | 6.8% | 6.6% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 6.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Maheshwari Logistics reported sales of ₹1,066.00 crore (+9.6%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (-11.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,066 | 65.00 | 6.00 | 16.00 | 5.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 973.00 | 69.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 6.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,047 | 54.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 4.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,147 | 50.00 | 4.00 | 13.00 | 4.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,033 | 52.00 | 5.00 | 17.00 | 5.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 673.00 | 44.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 3.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 758.00 | 51.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 4.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,035 | 46.00 | 4.00 | 15.00 | 5.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.4% | -26.8% | -11.2% | +53.5% | +11.0% | -8.7% | -7.1% | +9.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.4% | +10.9% | -13.7% | +18.2% | -3.8% | +8.0% | +27.8% | -5.8% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +0.0% | -40.0% | +88.9% | -23.5% | +7.7% | +28.6% | -11.1% |
| EPS growth | +29.2% | -2.4% | -36.8% | +84.4% | -21.4% | +2.2% | +31.8% | -10.0% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Maheshwari Logistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Maheshwari Logistics Issues Postal Ballot Notice to Regularise Appointment of Mr. Palash Maheshwari as Non-Executive Director - scanx.trade
Maheshwari Logistics Issues Postal Ballot Notice to Regularise Appointment of Mr. Palash Maheshwari as Non-Executive Director - scanx.trade
Maheshwari Logistics Promoters Declare Nil Encumbrance Under SEBI Takeover Regulations for FY2025-26 - scanx.trade
Maheshwari Logistics Issues Postal Ballot Notice to Regularise Appointment of Mr. Palash Maheshwari as Non-Executive Director - scanx.trade
Former Twitter India head Manish Maheshwari joins Stripe to lead revenue and growth
Stripe appoints Manish Maheshwari to lead revenue, growth in India
MAHESHWARI SHARE AND STOCK-BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED - The Economic Times
Maheshwari Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹71.05 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Maheshwari Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.99. The industry P/E is 15.50.
The 52-week high of Maheshwari Logistics is ₹76.81 and the 52-week low is ₹39.04.
The market capitalisation of Maheshwari Logistics is about ₹217.24 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Maheshwari Logistics reported sales of ₹234.85 crore (-8.4%) and net profit of ₹3.25 crore (-25.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Maheshwari Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Maheshwari Logistics belongs to the Courier Services sector.