Shadowfax Technologies last traded at ₹295.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +15.7%, three months the stock moved +48.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹100.85 – ₹295.50, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in June 2016, Shadowfax Technologies Ltd is a logistics solution provider company in India.[1]
Business Profile[1] Shadowfax is a technology-led third-party logistics (3PL) company focused on enabling digital commerce in India. It provides end-to-end express logistics and large-scale hyperlocal delivery through a proprietary tech platform and a nationwide asset-light network, serving e-commerce, quick commerce, food delivery, and mobility platforms, and positions itself as a full-stack last-mile and mid-mile logistics enabler.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shadowfax Technologies reported sales of ₹1,358.00 crore (+64.8%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+712.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,358 | 92.00 | 7.00 | 65.00 | 1.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,237 | 81.00 | 7.00 | 56.00 | 0.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,160 | 66.00 | 6.00 | 35.00 | 0.70 |
| Sep 2025 | 982.00 | 39.00 | 4.00 | 13.00 | 0.86 |
| Jun 2025 | 824.00 | 25.00 | 3.10 | 8.00 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 712.00 | 12.00 | 1.70 | -10.00 | -0.65 |
| Dec 2024 | 701.00 | 21.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 268.61 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +65.5% | +73.7% | +64.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +214.3% | +575.0% | +268.0% |
| Net profit growth | +483.3% | – | +712.5% |
| EPS growth | -99.7% | – | +111.3% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shadowfax Technologies reported sales of ₹4,202.00 crore (+69.1%) and net profit of ₹112.00 crore (+1766.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,202 | 212.00 | 5.00 | 112.00 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,485 | 63.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,885 | 19.00 | 1.00 | -12.00 | -493.97 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,415 | -107.00 | -8.00 | -143.00 | -6,185.60 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.2% | +31.8% | +69.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +231.6% | +236.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +1766.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +357.1% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shadowfax Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shadowfax block deal: TPG-backed Newquest sells Rs 200 crore stake; Oxbow buys - Moneycontrol.com
Shadowfax block deal: TPG-backed Newquest sells Rs 200 crore stake; Oxbow buys - Moneycontrol.com
Shadowfax Technologies Plans to Onboard 1,000 Channel Partners Over Next Three Years
Shadowfax Technologies launches channel partner program targeting 1,000 partners - scanx.trade
Shadowfax Technologies launches Channel Partner Program - Business Standard
Shadowfax shares gain 10% as firm's Q1 net profit rises multi-fold to Rs 65 crore - Moneycontrol.com
Eight Roads Investments, Flipkart Internet offload Shadowfax shares worth Rs 1,654 crore - Moneycontrol.com
Shadowfax shares crash 7% on block deal buzz; Flipkart among likely sellers - Business Standard
Mirae Asset Late Stage Opportunities Fund divests 0.97% stake in Shadowfax Technologies
Mirae Asset Late Stage Opportunities Fund divests 0.97% stake in Shadowfax Technologies
Shadowfax Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹295.50 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shadowfax Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 98.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 9.14. The industry P/E is 46.88.
The 52-week high of Shadowfax Technologies is ₹291.90 and the 52-week low is ₹98.60.
The market capitalisation of Shadowfax Technologies is about ₹16,579.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shadowfax Technologies reported sales of ₹1,358.00 crore (+64.8%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+712.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shadowfax Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 16.51% of Shadowfax Technologies.
Shadowfax Technologies belongs to the Courier Services sector.