AVG Logistics last traded at ₹163.61 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.3%, three months the stock moved +6.1%, year the stock moved -26.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹123.21 – ₹219.48, with the latest close 25.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, AVG Logistics Ltd is in the business of transportation of goods, warehousing and other incidental activities, along with trading business[1]
Business Overview:[1] AVGLL is an ISO accredited logistics company that provides 24/7 end-to -end supply chain logistics services and specializes in road transportation services and warehousing facilities. It has 70+ fully computerized branches across India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AVG Logistics reported sales of ₹130.78 crore (+5.1%) and net profit of ₹6.01 crore (+21.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 130.78 | 18.84 | 14.41 | 6.01 | 3.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 155.55 | 13.00 | 8.36 | 10.64 | 5.69 |
| Dec 2025 | 133.77 | 25.85 | 19.32 | 5.36 | 2.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 142.53 | 24.01 | 16.85 | 5.02 | 2.68 |
| Jun 2025 | 124.48 | 23.37 | 18.77 | 4.93 | 2.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 147.44 | 23.59 | 16.00 | 5.26 | 2.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 142.32 | 25.64 | 18.02 | 5.49 | 2.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 138.44 | 23.26 | 16.80 | 5.35 | 3.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.9% | +14.1% | +7.8% | +1.5% | +3.0% | -6.0% | +5.5% | +5.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.6% | +12.8% | +11.0% | +2.6% | +3.2% | +0.8% | -44.9% | -19.4% |
| Net profit growth | +83.2% | +22.5% | -77.4% | -4.6% | -6.2% | -2.4% | +102.3% | +21.9% |
| EPS growth | +54.5% | -3.3% | -79.5% | -13.2% | -13.3% | -3.4% | +102.5% | +21.6% |
| OPM % | 16.8% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 18.8% | 16.9% | 19.3% | 8.4% | 14.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), AVG Logistics reported sales of ₹578.00 crore (+4.9%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+23.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 578.00 | 107.00 | 19.00 | 26.00 | 13.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 551.00 | 95.00 | 17.00 | 21.00 | 14.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 480.00 | 85.00 | 18.00 | 33.00 | 23.96 |
| Mar 2023 | 427.00 | 76.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 6.68 |
| Mar 2022 | 432.00 | 41.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2021 | 333.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | -2.00 | -1.49 |
| Mar 2020 | 322.00 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 4.35 |
| Mar 2019 | 313.00 | 28.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 9.83 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +37.9% | +2.9% | +3.4% | +29.7% | -1.2% | +12.4% | +14.8% | +4.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.0% | -14.3% | -37.5% | +173.3% | +85.4% | +11.8% | +11.8% | +12.6% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | -60.0% | -150.0% | – | +700.0% | +312.5% | -36.4% | +23.8% |
| EPS growth | -6.1% | -55.7% | -134.3% | – | +756.4% | +258.7% | -41.0% | -1.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for AVG Logistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →AVG Logistics consolidated net profit rises 29.98% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
AVG Logistics consolidated net profit rises 29.98% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
AVG Logistics Expands Into Liquor Transport With 5-Year Contracts Worth Rs 25 Cr - scanx.trade
AVG Logistics secures 5-year liquor logistics contracts worth Rs 25 Cr - scanx.trade
AVG Logistics zooms on bagging long-term transportation contract from Haldiram
NSE Top Gainers and Losers On June 2, 2026, At Close: Thacker, JSLL, GTECJAINX Lead Gains; AVG-RE, ESSEN-RE3, Supriya Lifescience Decline
NSE Top Gainers and Losers On June 2, 2026, At Close: Thacker, JSLL, GTECJAINX Lead Gains; AVG-RE, ESSEN-RE3, Supriya Lifescience Decline
NSE Top Gainers and Losers On June 2, 2026, At Close: Thacker, JSLL, GTECJAINX Lead Gains; AVG-RE, ESSEN-RE3, Supriya Lifescience Decline
NSE Top Gainers And Losers On June 2, 2026 At Mid-Day: Thacker, GTECJAINX, JSLL Lead Gains; AVG-RE, ESSEN-RE3, Supriya Lifescience Decline
AVG Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹163.61 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
AVG Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.09. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of AVG Logistics is ₹258.32 and the 52-week low is ₹121.30.
The market capitalisation of AVG Logistics is about ₹305.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AVG Logistics reported sales of ₹130.78 crore (+5.1%) and net profit of ₹6.01 crore (+21.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, AVG Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.23% of AVG Logistics.
AVG Logistics belongs to the Courier Services sector.