Tera Software last traded at ₹225.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.5%, three months the stock moved -36.7%, year the stock moved -49.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹205.00 – ₹582.80, with the latest close 61.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Tera Software Ltd is in the business of IT & Integrated related services
Business Overview:[1][2] TSL is a professional service provider company in IT Industry and has executed BOOT projects across 22 states of India and has over 3000 outlets across India. It provides hardware and software services through long-term contracts on a build-own-operate-transfer basis to government organizations. It provides services in 3 business segments viz. projects, technical services and systems integration
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tera Software reported sales of ₹49.87 crore (+52.3%) and net profit of ₹4.65 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 49.87 | 7.15 | 14.34 | 4.65 | 3.72 |
| Mar 2026 | 74.74 | 9.73 | 13.02 | 7.22 | 5.77 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.14 | 9.81 | 16.59 | 6.37 | 5.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 71.43 | 9.66 | 13.52 | 6.56 | 5.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 32.74 | 7.51 | 22.94 | 4.65 | 3.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.56 | 3.65 | 10.88 | 2.95 | 2.36 |
| Dec 2024 | 23.89 | 2.89 | 12.10 | 2.13 | 1.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 25.34 | 2.31 | 9.12 | 1.26 | 1.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.7% | +15.2% | +45.0% | +31.8% | +181.9% | +147.6% | +122.7% | +52.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.8% | +158.0% | +94.1% | +118.3% | +318.2% | +239.4% | +166.6% | -4.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | +91.9% | +56.9% | +69.7% | +420.6% | +199.1% | +144.7% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +91.0% | +57.3% | +69.9% | +418.8% | +199.4% | +144.5% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 9.1% | 12.1% | 10.9% | 22.9% | 13.5% | 16.6% | 13.0% | 14.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tera Software reported sales of ₹238.00 crore (+120.4%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+177.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 238.00 | 37.00 | 15.00 | 25.00 | 19.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 108.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 7.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 84.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 131.00 | -10.00 | -8.00 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 127.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | -1.00 | -1.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 161.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2020 | 269.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 5.21 |
| Mar 2019 | 176.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.94 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.5% | +52.8% | -40.1% | -21.1% | +3.1% | -35.9% | +28.6% | +120.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.0% | +21.4% | -58.8% | +14.3% | -225.0% | – | +71.4% | +208.3% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +75.0% | -85.7% | -200.0% | – | +0.0% | +200.0% | +177.8% |
| EPS growth | +133.3% | +77.2% | -87.1% | -255.2% | – | -0.4% | +172.8% | +163.2% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | -8.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tera Software.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shilchar Techno, Piccadily Agro, Tera Software Fall After Q1 Results - Whalesbook
Tera Software reports consolidated net profit of Rs 4.65 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shilchar Techno, Piccadily Agro, Tera Software Fall After Q1 Results - Whalesbook
Tera Software reports consolidated net profit of Rs 4.65 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Tera Software Acquires Remaining 26% in TS Innovations, Makes It Wholly Owned Subsidiary - scanx.trade
Tera Software Ltd Hits Upper Circuit Amid Robust Buying Pressure
Tera Software consolidated net profit rises 144.75% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Tera Software shares were last quoted at ₹225.55 (-0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tera Software has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.01 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.82. The industry P/E is 22.06.
The 52-week high of Tera Software is ₹598.60 and the 52-week low is ₹211.00.
The market capitalisation of Tera Software is about ₹273.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tera Software reported sales of ₹49.87 crore (+52.3%) and net profit of ₹4.65 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tera Software has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 53.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.53% of Tera Software.
Tera Software belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.