Teesta Agro Industries.

Fertilizers
₹110.05
+0.18%
Prev close ₹109.85
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Teesta Agro Industries. Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Teesta Agro Industries. →

Teesta Agro Industries. Share Price Chart

Teesta Agro Industries. last traded at ₹110.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.3%, three months the stock moved -8.3%, year the stock moved -9.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹100.80 – ₹129.70, with the latest close 15.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Teesta Agro Industries.

Incorporated in 1986, Teesta Agro Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and marketing of fertilizers.[1]

Business Overview:[1] TAIL is engaged in manufacturing of fertilizers like Single Super Phosphate (SSP), mixture fertilizers of various grades and Granulated Single Super Phosphate (GSSP). which are marketed under the brand name of Kanchan.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹67.43 Cr
52W High₹140.30
52W Low₹99
P/E Ratio8.11
P/B Ratio0.54
EPS₹14.83
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)-8%
Profit Growth (3yr)4%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Teesta Agro Industries. reported sales of ₹38.92 crore (+4.5%) and net profit of ₹1.02 crore (+9.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Teesta Agro Industries. quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202638.922.546.531.021.82
Mar 202632.636.4819.863.125.56
Dec 202589.805.446.062.955.26
Sep 202566.592.323.481.222.17
Jun 202537.231.935.180.931.66
Mar 202539.446.2915.953.716.61
Dec 202464.883.164.871.883.35
Sep 202453.261.472.760.711.27
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+14.3%+34.8%+3.9%+23.6%+25.0%+38.4%-17.3%+4.5%
Operating profit growth+10.5%+103.9%+123.8%+19.1%+57.8%+72.2%+3.0%+31.6%
Net profit growth+61.4%+268.6%+68.6%+89.8%+71.8%+56.9%-15.9%+9.7%
EPS growth+62.8%+268.1%+68.6%+90.8%+70.9%+57.0%-15.9%+9.6%
OPM %2.8%4.9%16.0%5.2%3.5%6.1%19.9%6.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Teesta Agro Industries. reported sales of ₹226.00 crore (+20.2%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+14.3%), compared with the previous year.

Teesta Agro Industries. annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026226.0016.007.008.0014.67
Mar 2025188.0013.007.007.0012.10
Mar 2024163.007.004.004.006.43
Mar 2023286.0013.005.007.0013.08
Mar 2022181.0012.007.007.0012.39
Mar 202193.006.006.002.004.17
Mar 202092.005.005.002.003.44
Mar 201972.00-25.00-35.003.005.06
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+14.3%+27.8%+1.1%+94.6%+58.0%-43.0%+15.3%+20.2%
Operating profit growth––+20.0%+100.0%+8.3%-46.2%+85.7%+23.1%
Net profit growth+200.0%-33.3%+0.0%+250.0%+0.0%-42.9%+75.0%+14.3%
EPS growth+167.7%-32.0%+21.2%+197.1%+5.6%-50.8%+88.2%+21.2%
OPM %-35.0%5.0%6.0%7.0%5.0%4.0%7.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.37%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Teesta Agro Industries..

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Teesta Agro Industries.'s current stock price?

Teesta Agro Industries. shares were last quoted at ₹110.05 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Teesta Agro Industries.?

Teesta Agro Industries. has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.54. The industry P/E is 16.60.

What is the 52-week high and low of Teesta Agro Industries.?

The 52-week high of Teesta Agro Industries. is ₹140.30 and the 52-week low is ₹99.00.

What is the market cap of Teesta Agro Industries.?

The market capitalisation of Teesta Agro Industries. is about ₹67.43 crore.

How did Teesta Agro Industries. perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Teesta Agro Industries. reported sales of ₹38.92 crore (+4.5%) and net profit of ₹1.02 crore (+9.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Teesta Agro Industries. a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Teesta Agro Industries. has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Teesta Agro Industries.?

Promoters hold about 44.37% of Teesta Agro Industries..

Which sector does Teesta Agro Industries. belong to?

Teesta Agro Industries. belongs to the Fertilizers sector.

Other Fertilizers stocks

All Fertilizers stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Teesta Agro Industries. →