TechNVision Ventures last traded at ₹4,360.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.9%, three months the stock moved -19.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3,673.10 – ₹6,072.00, with the latest close 28.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, TechNVision Ventures Ltd is in the business of providing Information Technology Products and Services.[1]
Business Overview: TNVVL offers a suite of enterprise software and consulting solutions focused on information management, cash flow optimization, and digital talent management. It also streamlines critical business functions for global clientele and provides support for automation, compliance, and business process transformation.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TechNVision Ventures reported sales of ₹73.58 crore (+30.0%) and net profit of ₹2.82 crore (+9300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 73.58 | 3.80 | 5.16 | 2.82 | 4.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 67.11 | -2.73 | -4.07 | -4.24 | -6.76 |
| Dec 2025 | 74.38 | 4.76 | 6.40 | 3.71 | 5.91 |
| Sep 2025 | 71.23 | 2.30 | 3.23 | 0.71 | 1.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 56.62 | 1.29 | 2.28 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.35 | 0.65 | 1.65 | -0.83 | -1.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 80.96 | 1.67 | 2.06 | 1.36 | 2.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 55.09 | -1.89 | -3.43 | -2.58 | -4.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.1% | +35.4% | -23.8% | +8.0% | +29.3% | -8.1% | +70.5% | +30.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -155.8% | -84.0% | -93.1% | -59.7% | – | +185.0% | -520.0% | +194.6% |
| Net profit growth | -200.8% | -84.8% | -109.4% | -98.6% | – | +172.8% | – | +9300.0% |
| EPS growth | -200.7% | -84.8% | -109.3% | -98.5% | – | +172.4% | – | +8880.0% |
| OPM % | -3.4% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 6.4% | -4.1% | 5.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), TechNVision Ventures reported sales of ₹269.00 crore (+18.0%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 269.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 228.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 193.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 21.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 152.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 120.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 19.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 87.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 6.52 |
| Mar 2020 | 76.00 | -2.00 | -2.00 | -2.00 | -3.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 88.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | -38.00 | -60.32 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +76.0% | -13.6% | +14.5% | +37.9% | +26.7% | +27.0% | +18.1% | +18.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -166.7% | – | +200.0% | -86.7% | +750.0% | -76.5% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +225.0% | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +206.4% | -98.2% | +6060.0% | -99.2% | +94.4% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | -2.0% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 1.0% | 9.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for TechNVision Ventures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →TechNVision Ventures Ltd Hits Intraday Low Amid Price Pressure
TechNVision Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹4,360.00 (-3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
TechNVision Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 830.70 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 147.65. The industry P/E is 22.54.
The 52-week high of TechNVision Ventures is ₹8,123.90 and the 52-week low is ₹3,200.55.
The market capitalisation of TechNVision Ventures is about ₹2,496.85 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TechNVision Ventures reported sales of ₹73.58 crore (+30.0%) and net profit of ₹2.82 crore (+9300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, TechNVision Ventures has 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.32% of TechNVision Ventures.
TechNVision Ventures belongs to the Software sector.