Taal Tech

Aerospace & Defence
₹1003.10
-1.28%
Prev close ₹1016.10
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Taal Tech Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Taal Tech →

Taal Tech Share Price Chart

Taal Tech last traded at ₹1,003.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.6%, three months the stock moved +31.2%, year the stock moved +60.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹548.88 – ₹1,188.70, with the latest close 15.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Taal Tech

Incorporated in 2013, TAAL Enterprises Ltd is in the business of providing Aircraft Charter Services[1]

Business Overview:[1] Company was in the Air Charter business. However, after an aircraft accident, company is not operating aircrafts. It is in process of merging its wholly owned subsidiary i.e., TAAL Tech India Private Limited with itself and entering into a new business of Engineering services, Embedded systems, and IoT solutions

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1701.06 Cr
52W High₹1237.40
52W Low₹522
P/E Ratio27.24
P/B Ratio6.43
EPS₹40.07
Dividend Yield1.19%
ROE (3yr)21%
Sales Growth (3yr)7%
Profit Growth (3yr)10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Taal Tech reported sales of ₹65.00 crore (+41.3%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+35.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Taal Tech quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202665.0022.0034.0019.0062.35
Mar 202657.0018.0031.0017.0055.07
Dec 202546.0011.0024.0012.0037.16
Sep 202549.0015.0031.0014.0045.79
Jun 202546.0015.0033.0014.0043.99
Mar 202545.0014.0032.0012.0038.96
Dec 202443.0013.0031.0011.0036.45
Sep 202449.0017.0035.0015.0046.63
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+2.1%-2.3%-2.2%-4.2%+0.0%+7.0%+26.7%+41.3%
Operating profit growth+41.7%+44.4%+16.7%+7.1%-11.8%-15.4%+28.6%+46.7%
Net profit growth+36.4%+37.5%+20.0%+27.3%-6.7%+9.1%+41.7%+35.7%
EPS growth+32.7%+47.9%+21.3%+27.4%-1.8%+1.9%+41.4%+41.7%
OPM %35.0%31.0%32.0%33.0%31.0%24.0%31.0%34.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Taal Tech reported sales of ₹197.00 crore (+6.5%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (+16.3%), compared with the previous year.

Taal Tech annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026197.0059.0030.0057.00182.01
Mar 2025185.0059.0032.0049.00156.56
Mar 2024187.0047.0025.0037.00119.21
Mar 2023159.0043.0027.0031.00100.21
Mar 2022129.0040.0031.0032.00102.40
Mar 2021105.0023.0021.0032.00102.04
Mar 2020130.0031.0024.0019.0055.45
Mar 2019149.0031.0021.0022.0058.21
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+43.3%-12.8%-19.2%+22.9%+23.3%+17.6%-1.1%+6.5%
Operating profit growth+93.8%+0.0%-25.8%+73.9%+7.5%+9.3%+25.5%+0.0%
Net profit growth+22.2%-13.6%+68.4%+0.0%-3.1%+19.4%+32.4%+16.3%
EPS growth+16.2%-4.7%+84.0%+0.4%-2.1%+19.0%+31.3%+16.3%
OPM %21.0%24.0%21.0%31.0%27.0%25.0%32.0%30.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding50.80%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Taal Tech.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Taal Tech today?

Taal Tech shares were last quoted at ₹1,003.10 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Taal Tech?

Taal Tech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.43. The industry P/E is 22.78.

What is the 52-week high and low of Taal Tech?

The 52-week high of Taal Tech is ₹1,237.40 and the 52-week low is ₹522.00.

What is the market cap of Taal Tech?

The market capitalisation of Taal Tech is about ₹1,701.06 crore.

How did Taal Tech perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Taal Tech reported sales of ₹65.00 crore (+41.3%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+35.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Taal Tech a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Taal Tech has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Taal Tech?

Promoters hold about 50.80% of Taal Tech.

Which sector does Taal Tech belong to?

Taal Tech belongs to the Aerospace & Defence sector.

Other Aerospace & Defence stocks

All Aerospace & Defence stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Taal Tech →