Systematic Industries last traded at ₹266.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.7%, three months the stock moved +18.5%, year the stock moved +29.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹131.10 – ₹292.30, with the latest close 8.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in March 2000, Systematic Industries Limited operates in the steel wire industry, manufacturing and supplying steel wires and cables for power transmission, infrastructure, telecommunications, and agro-based sectors.[1]
Product Portfolio a) Steel Wires[1][2] - Carbon Steel Wire (MS Wire) - High Carbon Wire (HC Wire) - Galvanised Iron (GI) Wire - Cable Armour Wire - Aluminium Conductor Steel-Reinforced (ACSR Core) Wire - Aluminium Clad Steel (ACS) Wire - Zinc-Aluminium Alloy coated wires (Galvasys Wires)
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Systematic Industries reported sales of ₹299.00 crore (+6.0%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+9.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 299.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 5.25 |
| Mar 2026 | 299.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 5.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 254.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 4.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 282.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 6.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 282.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 6.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 165.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 4.05 |
| Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +81.2% | +6.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +35.7% | -9.5% |
| Net profit growth | +71.4% | +9.1% |
| EPS growth | +29.6% | -21.6% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Systematic Industries reported sales of ₹553.00 crore (+23.7%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 553.00 | 37.00 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 9.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 447.00 | 35.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 10.99 |
| Mar 2024 | 370.00 | 24.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 125.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 320.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 95.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 234.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 59.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 175.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 44.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 213.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 60.70 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.8% | +33.7% | +36.8% | +15.6% | +20.8% | +23.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -33.3% | +50.0% | +44.4% | +84.6% | +45.8% | +5.7% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | +33.3% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | -27.5% | +34.1% | +62.2% | +31.1% | -91.2% | -14.4% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Systematic Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Systematic Industries acquires GI Wire manufacturing facility in Chhattisgarh
Systematic Industries soars on acquiring GI Wire manufacturing facility in Chhattsgarh
Systematic Industries acquires GI Wire manufacturing facility in Chhattisgarh
Systematic Industries soars on acquiring GI Wire manufacturing facility in Chhattsgarh
Systematic Industries turns debt-free as FY26 revenue rises 24% - scanx.trade
Systematic Industries shares were last quoted at ₹266.90 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Systematic Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.14. The industry P/E is 47.75.
The 52-week high of Systematic Industries is ₹296.00 and the 52-week low is ₹125.00.
The market capitalisation of Systematic Industries is about ₹631.53 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Systematic Industries reported sales of ₹299.00 crore (+6.0%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+9.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Systematic Industries has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 49.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.43% of Systematic Industries.
Systematic Industries belongs to the Cables sector.