Systango Technologies last traded at ₹212.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.8%, three months the stock moved -6.5%, year the stock moved -8.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹210.50 – ₹372.50, with the latest close 43.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Systango Technologies Ltd deals in supplying Software and Development Services[1]
Business Overview:[1] [2] Systango is a digital engineering services company with experience in building scalable, AI-powered, and cloud-native solutions. It provides end-to-end digital engineering services across AI/ML, Data Engineering, Cloud Computing & Infrastructure, Blockchain, DeFi, and App Development. The company is among 20 global companies recognized by Google for Generative AI capabilities.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Systango Technologies reported sales of ₹45.00 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+55.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 45.00 | 15.00 | 33.00 | 14.00 | 9.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 45.00 | 19.00 | 42.00 | 18.00 | 12.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.00 | 14.00 | 38.00 | 14.00 | 9.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 29.00 | 8.00 | 30.00 | 10.00 | 6.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.00 | 9.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | 5.99 |
| Sep 2023 | 27.00 | 8.00 | 30.00 | 8.00 | 5.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 30.00 | 9.00 | 32.00 | 10.00 | 6.56 |
| Sep 2022 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 29.00 | 4.00 | 16.15 |
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +87.5% | +31.8% | +26.7% | +66.7% | +50.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | +33.3% | +55.6% | +137.5% | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +150.0% | +40.0% | +125.0% | +55.6% |
| EPS growth | +364.3% | -59.1% | +45.7% | +124.9% | +54.4% |
| OPM % | 32.0% | 30.0% | 38.0% | 42.0% | 33.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Systango Technologies reported sales of ₹90.00 crore (+34.3%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 90.00 | 34.00 | 38.00 | 32.00 | 21.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 67.00 | 23.00 | 34.00 | 24.00 | 16.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 57.00 | 17.00 | 31.00 | 17.00 | 11.53 |
| Mar 2023 | 52.00 | 16.00 | 30.00 | 14.00 | 9.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 33.00 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 2.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 29.00 | 6.00 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 22.00 | 3.00 | 45.82 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +64.3% | +43.5% | +57.6% | +9.6% | +17.5% | +34.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +133.3% | +14.3% | +100.0% | +6.3% | +35.3% | +47.8% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +16.7% | +100.0% | +21.4% | +41.2% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | -95.4% | +20.5% | +277.1% | +20.9% | +40.3% | +34.3% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 23.0% | 30.0% | 31.0% | 34.0% | 38.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Systango Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Systango Technologies Reports Strong FY26 Annual Results; Declares Interim Dividend of Rs. 7 Per Share - scanx.trade
Systango Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹212.00 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Systango Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.41. The industry P/E is 42.12.
The 52-week high of Systango Technologies is ₹411.00 and the 52-week low is ₹202.55.
The market capitalisation of Systango Technologies is about ₹326.89 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Systango Technologies reported sales of ₹45.00 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+55.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Systango Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.17% of Systango Technologies.
Systango Technologies belongs to the Software sector.