Swojas Foods last traded at ₹7.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.4%, three months the stock moved -1.3%, year the stock moved -59.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.82 – ₹15.43, with the latest close 54.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Swojas Foods Ltd is in the business of Agriculture and Allied activities[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) SFL engages in farming, horticulture, floriculture, and agriculture, specializing in cultivating and exporting foods, grains, seeds, fruits, and operating orchards. b) The company manufactures drinks. c) It deals in food grains, agricultural and horticultural products, fruits, vegetables, medicines, flowers, drinks, fluids, and both fresh and preservable products and by-products. d) SFL is involved in the production of pharmaceutical medicines and food preparations. e) The company also manufactures and trades in preserved, dehydrated, canned, or processed agricultural products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swojas Foods reported sales of ₹34.56 crore (+10.0%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (-54.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 34.56 | 0.12 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 46.23 | 0.03 | 0.06 | -0.05 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 33.24 | 0.67 | 2.02 | 0.36 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 35.25 | 0.48 | 1.36 | 0.36 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 31.42 | 0.30 | 0.95 | 0.22 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 27.87 | 0.54 | 1.94 | 0.54 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 36.07 | 2.82 | 7.82 | 2.01 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 7.83 | 0.39 | 4.98 | 0.27 | – |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | +13171.4% | – | +350.2% | -7.8% | +65.9% | +10.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +23.1% | -76.2% | -94.4% | -60.0% |
| Net profit growth | +2600.0% | +6600.0% | +5300.0% | – | +33.3% | -82.1% | -109.3% | -54.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 7.8% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Swojas Foods reported sales of ₹146.00 crore (+103.4%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-65.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 146.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 71.77 | 3.73 | 5.20 | 2.86 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 0.21 | -0.12 | -57.14 | 0.04 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.17 | – | 0.01 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | 0.06 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.14 | – | -0.01 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.18 | – | 0.06 | – |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.15 | – |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +34076.2% | +103.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -73.2% |
| Net profit growth | +7.1% | -60.0% | -116.7% | – | -83.3% | +300.0% | +7050.0% | -65.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | -57.1% | 5.2% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Swojas Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Swojas Foods shareholders approve ₹30 crore borrowing and investment limits - scanx.trade
Onelife Capital acquires 16 lakh Swojas Foods shares, disposes warrants - scanx.trade
Onelife Capital acquires 16 lakh Swojas Foods shares, disposes warrants - scanx.trade
Onelife Capital acquires 16 lakh Swojas Foods shares, disposes warrants - scanx.trade
Onelife Capital acquires 16 lakh Swojas Foods shares, disposes warrants - scanx.trade
Onelife Capital acquires 16 lakh Swojas Foods shares, disposes warrants - scanx.trade
Swojas Foods allots 16 lakh equity shares on conversion of warrants - Business Standard
Swojas Foods shares were last quoted at ₹7.00 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Swojas Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 46.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.96. The industry P/E is 57.55.
The 52-week high of Swojas Foods is ₹17.30 and the 52-week low is ₹6.51.
The market capitalisation of Swojas Foods is about ₹35.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swojas Foods reported sales of ₹34.56 crore (+10.0%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (-54.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 0.42% of Swojas Foods.
Swojas Foods belongs to the Food Processing sector.