Gujarat Ambuja Exports last traded at ₹167.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.8%, three months the stock moved +3.1%, year the stock moved +52.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹103.32 – ₹183.45, with the latest close 8.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Gujarat Ambuja Exports is engaged in the manufacturing of Corn Starch Derivatives, Soya Derivatives, Feed Ingredients, Cotton Yarn, and Edible Oils. Since its incorporation in 1991, GAEL strives to serve the Food, Pharmaceutical, Feed, and many other industries with a long-term growth strategy in the Agro-Processing sector. (Source: Company Website)
Business Segments
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Ambuja Exports reported sales of ₹1,594.00 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹177.00 crore (+172.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,594 | 232.00 | 15.00 | 177.00 | 3.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,467 | 195.00 | 13.00 | 135.00 | 2.95 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,484 | 99.00 | 7.00 | 66.00 | 1.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,487 | 76.00 | 5.00 | 38.00 | 0.83 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,291 | 96.00 | 7.00 | 65.00 | 1.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,267 | 62.00 | 4.90 | 32.00 | 0.70 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,131 | 123.00 | 11.00 | 71.00 | 1.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,125 | 110.00 | 10.00 | 69.00 | 1.51 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.8% | -13.1% | -5.9% | +18.4% | +32.2% | +31.2% | +15.8% | +23.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.8% | -2.4% | -44.1% | -9.4% | -30.9% | -19.5% | +214.5% | +141.7% |
| Net profit growth | -16.9% | -29.7% | -64.8% | -15.6% | -44.9% | -7.0% | +321.9% | +172.3% |
| EPS growth | -16.1% | -29.1% | -64.8% | -15.0% | -45.0% | -7.7% | +321.4% | +171.1% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 4.9% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gujarat Ambuja Exports reported sales of ₹5,729.00 crore (+24.2%) and net profit of ₹304.00 crore (+22.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5,729 | 466.00 | 8.00 | 304.00 | 6.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,613 | 401.00 | 9.00 | 249.00 | 5.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,927 | 443.00 | 9.00 | 346.00 | 7.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,909 | 476.00 | 10.00 | 330.00 | 7.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,670 | 687.00 | 15.00 | 475.00 | 10.36 |
| Mar 2021 | 4,705 | 535.00 | 11.00 | 338.00 | 7.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,817 | 289.00 | 8.00 | 146.00 | 3.18 |
| Mar 2016 | 2,736 | 188.00 | 7.00 | 104.00 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.1% | +39.5% | +23.3% | -0.7% | +5.1% | +0.4% | -6.4% | +24.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.9% | +53.7% | +85.1% | +28.4% | -30.7% | -6.9% | -9.5% | +16.2% |
| Net profit growth | +23.8% | +40.4% | +131.5% | +40.5% | -30.5% | +4.8% | -28.0% | +22.1% |
| EPS growth | +23.0% | +70.1% | +131.8% | +40.6% | -30.5% | +4.7% | -27.9% | +21.9% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gujarat Ambuja Exports.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gujarat Ambuja Exports planning to setup Greenfield Corn Wet Milling Plant at Hubli
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Plans ₹333 Crore Corn Mill Plant; Shares Fall 0.54%
Gujarat Ambuja Exports invests ₹333 crore in Hubli corn plant - scanx.trade
Gujarat Ambuja Exports FY26 Results: Q4 Net Profit Surges to ₹135.45 Cr; Full Year Profit at ₹304.99 Cr - scanx.trade
Guj. Ambuja Exports reports Profit after tax of Rs 1354.50 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Guj. Ambuja Exports reports Profit after tax of Rs 1354.50 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Trade Spotlight: How should you trade KPIT Technologies, Birlasoft, Gujarat Ambuja Exports, Indian Energy... - Moneycontrol.com
Trade Spotlight: How should you trade KPIT Technologies, Birlasoft, Gujarat Ambuja Exports, Indian Energy... - Moneycontrol.com
Trade Spotlight: How should you trade KPIT Technologies, Birlasoft, Gujarat Ambuja Exports, Indian Energy... - Moneycontrol.com
Trade Spotlight: How should you trade KPIT Technologies, Birlasoft, Gujarat Ambuja Exports, Indian Energy... - Moneycontrol.com
Gujarat Ambuja Exports shares were last quoted at ₹167.50 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gujarat Ambuja Exports has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.16. The industry P/E is 23.57.
The 52-week high of Gujarat Ambuja Exports is ₹184.95 and the 52-week low is ₹101.40.
The market capitalisation of Gujarat Ambuja Exports is about ₹7,510.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Ambuja Exports reported sales of ₹1,594.00 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹177.00 crore (+172.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gujarat Ambuja Exports has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.84% of Gujarat Ambuja Exports.
Gujarat Ambuja Exports belongs to the Food Processing sector.