Regaal Resources last traded at ₹85.34 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.5%, three months the stock moved -9.0%, year the stock moved -5.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹58.68 – ₹99.38, with the latest close 14.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
regaal Resources Limited (RRL) is a leading agro-processing company in India, specialising in the manufacturing of maize starch, speciality starches, food-grade starches, and starch derivative products.
Market Leadership[1] Regaal Resources ranks among India’s top 10 maize milling companies with 750 TPD capacity and is one of the fastest-growing maize-based specialty product makers, posting a 36.95% revenue CAGR between FY23 and FY25.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Regaal Resources reported sales of ₹202.00 crore (-18.2%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+44.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 202.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 245.00 | 33.00 | 13.00 | 17.00 | 1.61 |
| Dec 2025 | 323.00 | 35.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 1.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 320.00 | 35.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 1.63 |
| Jun 2025 | 247.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 259.00 | 27.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 1.36 |
| Dec 2024 | 257.00 | 31.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 1.73 |
| Sep 2024 | 205.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 13.65 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.7% | +56.1% | +25.7% | -5.4% | -18.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +12.9% | +12.9% | +22.2% | +29.2% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +30.8% | -7.1% | +54.5% | +44.4% |
| EPS growth | -88.5% | -88.1% | -25.4% | +18.4% | +18.2% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Regaal Resources reported sales of ₹1,134.00 crore (+23.9%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,134 | 127.00 | 11.00 | 56.00 | 5.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 915.00 | 113.00 | 12.00 | 48.00 | 5.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 600.00 | 56.00 | 9.00 | 22.00 | 23.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 488.00 | 41.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 17.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 380.00 | 46.00 | 12.00 | 26.00 | 28.55 |
| Mar 2021 | 242.00 | 31.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 13.63 |
| Mar 2020 | 227.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 13.86 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.6% | +57.0% | +28.4% | +23.0% | +52.5% | +23.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +47.6% | +48.4% | -10.9% | +36.6% | +101.8% | +12.4% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +116.7% | -34.6% | +29.4% | +118.2% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | -1.7% | +109.5% | -38.7% | +32.1% | -74.9% | -6.7% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Regaal Resources.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Regaal Resources concludes 14th AGM; re-appoints Munish Jhajharia - scanx.trade
Regaal Resources Posts 47% Rise in Q1 Profit on Higher Margins
Regaal Resources Posts 47% Rise in Q1 Profit on Higher Margins
Regaal Resources standalone net profit rises 47.94% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Regaal Resources shares were last quoted at ₹85.34 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Regaal Resources has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.85. The industry P/E is 23.57.
The 52-week high of Regaal Resources is ₹103.17 and the 52-week low is ₹57.50.
The market capitalisation of Regaal Resources is about ₹928.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Regaal Resources reported sales of ₹202.00 crore (-18.2%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+44.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Regaal Resources has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 53.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.32% of Regaal Resources.
Regaal Resources belongs to the Food Processing sector.