Swiss Military Consumer Goods

Computer Peripherals
₹13.95
-0.29%
Prev close ₹13.99
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Swiss Military Consumer Goods Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Swiss Military Consumer Goods →

Swiss Military Consumer Goods Share Price Chart

Swiss Military Consumer Goods last traded at ₹13.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.1%, three months the stock moved -21.0%, year the stock moved -43.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.58 – ₹22.99, with the latest close 39.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Swiss Military Consumer Goods

Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd is involved in the trading and marketing of diversified lifestyle products[1]

Business Overview:[1] Company is headquartered in New Delhi and is a Licensees of the globally-recognised Swiss Military brand in India. Company markets its 1,500+ products through 900+ Multi-brand outlets and 15+ E-commerce portals. It has 15+ manufacturing partners and 1,000+ dealers

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹336.88 Cr
52W High₹26.61
52W Low₹12.75
P/E Ratio47.60
P/B Ratio2.45
EPS₹0.30
Dividend Yield0.70%
ROE (3yr)9%
Sales Growth (3yr)27%
Profit Growth (3yr)15%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swiss Military Consumer Goods reported sales of ₹52.07 crore (-4.1%) and net profit of ₹1.37 crore (-30.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Swiss Military Consumer Goods quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202652.072.174.171.370.06
Mar 202662.431.963.141.600.07
Dec 202569.583.024.341.910.08
Sep 202565.053.214.932.240.09
Jun 202554.292.765.081.970.08
Mar 202557.843.435.932.610.11
Dec 202455.742.664.772.330.10
Sep 202453.772.584.801.750.07
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+28.8%+15.8%+10.2%+19.8%+21.0%+24.8%+7.9%-4.1%
Operating profit growth+42.5%+3.5%+28.9%+30.2%+24.4%+13.5%-42.9%-21.4%
Net profit growth-29.1%+9.4%+19.2%-21.2%+28.0%-18.0%-38.7%-30.5%
EPS growth-30.0%+11.1%+22.2%-27.3%+28.6%-20.0%-36.4%-25.0%
OPM %4.8%4.8%5.9%5.1%4.9%4.3%3.1%4.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Swiss Military Consumer Goods reported sales of ₹251.00 crore (+17.8%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-11.1%), compared with the previous year.

Swiss Military Consumer Goods annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026251.0011.004.008.000.33
Mar 2025213.0011.005.009.000.39
Mar 2024181.009.005.008.000.35
Mar 2023122.006.005.005.000.22
Mar 202256.002.004.003.000.12
Mar 20215.000.000.000.000.00
Mar 20204.00-1.00-20.000.00-0.01
Mar 20195.000.00-8.000.00-0.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.0%-20.0%+25.0%+1020.0%+117.9%+48.4%+17.7%+17.8%
Operating profit growth––––+200.0%+50.0%+22.2%+0.0%
Net profit growth––––+66.7%+60.0%+12.5%-11.1%
EPS growth––––+83.3%+59.1%+11.4%-15.4%
OPM %-8.0%-20.0%0.0%4.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding63.10%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Swiss Military Consumer Goods.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Swiss Military Consumer Goods's current stock price?

Swiss Military Consumer Goods shares were last quoted at ₹13.95 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Swiss Military Consumer Goods?

Swiss Military Consumer Goods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 47.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.45. The industry P/E is 29.79.

What is the 52-week high and low of Swiss Military Consumer Goods?

The 52-week high of Swiss Military Consumer Goods is ₹26.61 and the 52-week low is ₹12.75.

What is the market cap of Swiss Military Consumer Goods?

The market capitalisation of Swiss Military Consumer Goods is about ₹336.88 crore.

How did Swiss Military Consumer Goods perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swiss Military Consumer Goods reported sales of ₹52.07 crore (-4.1%) and net profit of ₹1.37 crore (-30.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Swiss Military Consumer Goods a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Swiss Military Consumer Goods has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Swiss Military Consumer Goods?

Promoters hold about 63.10% of Swiss Military Consumer Goods.

Which sector does Swiss Military Consumer Goods belong to?

Swiss Military Consumer Goods belongs to the Computer Peripherals sector.

Other Computer Peripherals stocks

All Computer Peripherals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Swiss Military Consumer Goods →