Rashi Peripherals last traded at ₹908.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +12.7%, three months the stock moved +70.6%, year the stock moved +187.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹325.00 – ₹956.70, with the latest close 5.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Rashi Peripherals Ltd operates in ICT product distribution business and after-sale services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RPL is a distributor and after-sales service provider for global technology brands in India for Information & Communication Technology products. These include personal computers and notebooks, mobile phones, wearables, IT consumables, printers, peripherals, networking products, storage products, UPS, and investors.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rashi Peripherals reported sales of ₹5,102.00 crore (+61.9%) and net profit of ₹105.00 crore (+69.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5,102 | 155.00 | 3.00 | 105.00 | 15.59 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,489 | 133.00 | 3.00 | 87.00 | 12.78 |
| Dec 2025 | 4,030 | 119.00 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 11.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 4,155 | 104.00 | 2.50 | 59.00 | 8.88 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,152 | 104.00 | 3.30 | 62.00 | 9.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,973 | 94.00 | 3.10 | 53.00 | 7.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,826 | 21.00 | 0.80 | 32.00 | 4.83 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,706 | 99.00 | 2.70 | 70.00 | 10.58 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.6% | +7.7% | -1.0% | -26.1% | +12.1% | +42.6% | +51.0% | +61.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.5% | -67.2% | +38.2% | +25.3% | +5.1% | +466.7% | +41.5% | +49.0% |
| Net profit growth | +218.2% | +28.0% | +12.8% | +12.7% | -15.7% | +134.4% | +64.2% | +69.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +28.8% | +11.1% | -16.1% | +131.1% | +64.3% | +67.5% |
| OPM % | 2.7% | 0.8% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rashi Peripherals reported sales of ₹15,827.00 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹282.00 crore (+34.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15,827 | 459.00 | 3.00 | 282.00 | 42.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 13,773 | 300.00 | 2.00 | 210.00 | 31.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 11,095 | 297.00 | 3.00 | 144.00 | 21.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 9,454 | 256.00 | 3.00 | 123.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 9,313 | 301.00 | 3.00 | 183.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 5,926 | 212.00 | 4.00 | 137.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 3,936 | 62.00 | 2.00 | 40.00 | – |
| Mar 2019 | 3,991 | 59.00 | 1.00 | 29.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.4% | +50.6% | +57.2% | +1.5% | +17.4% | +24.1% | +14.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.1% | +241.9% | +42.0% | -15.0% | +16.0% | +1.0% | +53.0% |
| Net profit growth | +37.9% | +242.5% | +33.6% | -32.8% | +17.1% | +45.8% | +34.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +47.3% | +33.4% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rashi Peripherals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rashi Peripherals forms joint venture with Restar Corporation, Japan - Business Standard
Rashi Peripherals forms joint venture with Restar Corporation, Japan - Business Standard
Rashi Peripherals is staking everything on global chip shortage - The Morning Context
Rashi Peripherals, Greaves Cotton and Honasa Consumer to see some action today
Rashi Peripherals Schedules Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Rashi Peripherals Schedules Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Rashi Peripherals Schedules Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Rashi Peripherals Schedules Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Rashi Peripherals Schedules Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Rashi Peripherals Schedules Q4 & FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Rashi Peripherals shares were last quoted at ₹908.00 (+2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rashi Peripherals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.78. The industry P/E is 22.23.
The 52-week high of Rashi Peripherals is ₹951.45 and the 52-week low is ₹310.80.
The market capitalisation of Rashi Peripherals is about ₹5,924.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rashi Peripherals reported sales of ₹5,102.00 crore (+61.9%) and net profit of ₹105.00 crore (+69.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rashi Peripherals has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.03% of Rashi Peripherals.
Rashi Peripherals belongs to the Computer Peripherals sector.