D-Link India last traded at ₹408.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.8%, three months the stock moved -12.7%, year the stock moved -18.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹370.95 – ₹483.10, with the latest close 15.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
D-Link (India) Ltd is primarily engaged in marketing and distribution of networking products. It operates through a distribution network with a wide range of product portfolio and solutions with a nationwide reach across India.[1]
Product Portfolio Its portfolio includes different kinds of routers, switches, wireless devices, surveillance, network security, structured cabling, network infrastructure, and optical transport network products. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), D-Link India reported sales of ₹457.00 crore (+30.6%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 457.00 | 35.00 | 8.00 | 28.00 | 7.78 |
| Mar 2026 | 444.00 | 35.00 | 8.00 | 28.00 | 7.78 |
| Dec 2025 | 395.00 | 35.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 7.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 377.00 | 33.00 | 9.00 | 25.00 | 7.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 350.00 | 29.00 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 6.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 370.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 7.73 |
| Dec 2024 | 331.00 | 33.00 | 10.00 | 26.00 | 7.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 337.00 | 33.00 | 10.00 | 27.00 | 7.53 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.4% | +12.6% | +10.8% | +1.2% | +11.9% | +19.3% | +20.0% | +30.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.0% | +13.8% | +3.2% | +3.6% | +0.0% | +6.1% | +9.4% | +20.7% |
| Net profit growth | +12.5% | +13.0% | +8.0% | +0.0% | -7.4% | +3.8% | +3.7% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | +13.2% | +15.5% | +9.3% | +3.3% | -5.0% | +0.8% | +0.6% | +13.2% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), D-Link India reported sales of ₹1,566.00 crore (+13.2%) and net profit of ₹104.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,566 | 132.00 | 8.00 | 104.00 | 29.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,384 | 127.00 | 9.00 | 104.00 | 29.36 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,236 | 117.00 | 10.00 | 93.00 | 26.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,181 | 115.00 | 10.00 | 86.00 | 24.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 918.00 | 56.00 | 6.00 | 42.00 | 11.91 |
| Mar 2021 | 727.00 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 31.00 | 8.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 740.00 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 35.00 | 9.92 |
| Mar 2019 | 716.00 | 46.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 7.45 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.2% | +3.4% | -1.8% | +26.3% | +28.6% | +4.7% | +12.0% | +13.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +155.6% | -8.7% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +105.4% | +1.7% | +8.5% | +3.9% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +34.6% | -11.4% | +35.5% | +104.8% | +8.1% | +11.8% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +108.7% | +33.2% | -11.0% | +34.9% | +104.2% | +7.3% | +12.5% | -0.2% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
D-Link India trades at ₹466.15, up 3.2% today and 26.6% over 12 months, with price above both 50-day (₹414.45) and 200-day (₹448.17) moving averages signalling sustained uptrend momentum. The company delivers strong fundamentals: TTM net profit of ₹104 Cr on ₹1492 Cr sales (9% OPM), ROE of 22% (excellent), ROCE of 28% (outstanding capital efficiency), and a P/E of 15.28x—deeply discounted versus the 71.97x industry median, indicating significant valuation asymmetry. Key near-term risk: despite strong profitability, delivery % of just 1.5% signals speculative intraday-heavy trading rather than institutional conviction, and OPM has compressed from 10% (Mar 2024) to 9% (TTM).
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →D-Link India: Madhu Gadodia steps down as independent director - scanx.trade
D-Link India Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 456.96 crore, up 30.5% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
D-Link India Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 443.71 crore, up 20% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
D-Link India Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 442.12 crore, up 20.1% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
D-Link India Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 443.71 crore, up 20% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
D-Link India Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 442.12 crore, up 20.1% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
D-Link India Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 443.71 crore, up 20% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
D-Link India Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 442.12 crore, up 20.1% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
D-Link India Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 443.71 crore, up 20% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
D-Link India Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 442.12 crore, up 20.1% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
D-Link India shares were last quoted at ₹408.00 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
D-Link India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.80. The industry P/E is 73.93.
The 52-week high of D-Link India is ₹548.95 and the 52-week low is ₹365.70.
The market capitalisation of D-Link India is about ₹1,495.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), D-Link India reported sales of ₹457.00 crore (+30.6%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, D-Link India has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.02% of D-Link India.
D-Link India belongs to the Computer Peripherals sector.