Control Print last traded at ₹607.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.7%, three months the stock moved -0.2%, year the stock moved -20.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹567.40 – ₹756.70, with the latest close 19.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Control Print manufactures & supplies Coding and Marking Machines, related consumables, and Surgical /N95 Masks[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] CPL manufactures industrial printers and consumables such as ink and spares, and also provides maintenance services. It is the only Coding & Marking company which manufactures in India. The company also manufactures Face Masks at its Nalagarh plant. Currently, it has 21,000+ installed base of printers with a presence in 1700+ Cities /towns, serving 2700+ Pin codes
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Control Print reported sales of ₹115.56 crore (+3.8%) and net profit of ₹3.92 crore (-54.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 115.56 | 15.29 | 13.23 | 3.92 | 2.45 |
| Mar 2026 | 139.87 | 26.27 | 18.78 | 11.19 | 7.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 118.84 | 17.83 | 15.00 | 5.26 | 3.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 111.96 | 25.92 | 23.15 | 18.59 | 11.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 111.29 | 18.58 | 16.70 | 8.57 | 5.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 122.07 | 22.11 | 18.11 | 66.64 | 41.67 |
| Dec 2024 | 103.34 | 17.29 | 16.73 | 8.27 | 5.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 101.79 | 20.25 | 19.89 | 13.48 | 8.62 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.8% | +16.6% | +21.3% | +13.8% | +10.0% | +15.0% | +14.6% | +3.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -1.1% | -20.8% | -3.8% | -9.2% | +28.0% | +3.1% | +18.8% | -17.7% |
| Net profit growth | -4.5% | -38.5% | +434.4% | -26.5% | +37.9% | -36.4% | -83.2% | -54.3% |
| EPS growth | -4.1% | -37.9% | +411.9% | -28.5% | +34.8% | -36.4% | -83.2% | -53.0% |
| OPM % | 19.9% | 16.7% | 18.1% | 16.7% | 23.2% | 15.0% | 18.8% | 13.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Control Print reported sales of ₹482.00 crore (+13.4%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (-56.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 482.00 | 89.00 | 18.00 | 44.00 | 27.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 425.00 | 80.00 | 19.00 | 100.00 | 62.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 359.00 | 86.00 | 24.00 | 54.00 | 33.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 304.00 | 76.00 | 25.00 | 53.00 | 32.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 256.00 | 59.00 | 23.00 | 40.00 | 24.55 |
| Mar 2021 | 204.00 | 50.00 | 24.00 | 29.00 | 17.79 |
| Mar 2020 | 195.00 | 46.00 | 24.00 | 26.00 | 16.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 175.00 | 40.00 | 23.00 | 30.00 | 18.22 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.6% | +11.4% | +4.6% | +25.5% | +18.8% | +18.1% | +18.4% | +13.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.6% | +15.0% | +8.7% | +18.0% | +28.8% | +13.2% | -7.0% | +11.3% |
| Net profit growth | -3.2% | -13.3% | +11.5% | +37.9% | +32.5% | +1.9% | +85.2% | -56.0% |
| EPS growth | -5.0% | -11.5% | +10.3% | +38.0% | +31.8% | +4.9% | +84.2% | -56.4% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Control Print.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Control Print consolidated net profit declines 52.94% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Control Print confirms no encumbrance on promoter shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
Control Print consolidated net profit declines 83.21% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Control Print consolidated net profit declines 83.21% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Control Print Schedules Q4FY2026 Earnings Conference Call for May 21, 2026 - scanx.trade
Control Print Limited Acquires Intellectual Property Rights from CP Italy S.R.L. for EUR 2.86 Million - scanx.trade
Control Print Limited Acquires Intellectual Property Rights from CP Italy S.R.L. for EUR 2.86 Million - scanx.trade
Control Print Limited Acquires Intellectual Property Rights from CP Italy S.R.L. for EUR 2.86 Million - scanx.trade
Control Print Limited Acquires Intellectual Property Rights from CP Italy S.R.L. for EUR 2.86 Million - scanx.trade
Control Print Limited Acquires Intellectual Property Rights from CP Italy S.R.L. for EUR 2.86 Million - scanx.trade
Control Print shares were last quoted at ₹607.80 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Control Print has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.07. The industry P/E is 73.93.
The 52-week high of Control Print is ₹827.85 and the 52-week low is ₹517.50.
The market capitalisation of Control Print is about ₹945.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Control Print reported sales of ₹115.56 crore (+3.8%) and net profit of ₹3.92 crore (-54.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Control Print has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.98% of Control Print.
Control Print belongs to the Computer Peripherals sector.